We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
romance of the feudal chateaux
|
|
|
Putnams,, 1908. gray cloth pictorial board with gold lettering and gray design. good. illustrated with guilt top edge. ... more information
Offered by old church mall rare and collectable books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 2) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
The Knickerbocker Press, 1905. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, 6 x 9, Decorative cloth with gilt stamped border and titles and a two colour image on front cover and spine, top page edges gilt, bookplate inside front cover, name on title page, rear end paper removed, b&w tissue protected frontis, and 7 other full page tissue protected plates, 436 pages. XB090. ... more information
Offered by kbooks (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1906. Hardcover. VG-. Hardcover with a pictorial cloth cover. Owner name, bookseller sticker, otherwise clean. Front cover has a little rubbing but title is very bright in embossed gilt. Title dull on spine, small tear at top of spine, still a solid VG- copy. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 4) |
ROMANCE OF THE FEUDAL CHATEAUX
|
|
|
NY: G.P. Putnam's Son's, 1908.. Hardcover. 436 pages, [2p ads]: frontis + 7 photogravure with titled tissues & 30 illustrations, all hors-texte; 21cm. Grey cloth with dark grey/black/gilt illustration & gilt lettering; top-edge-gilt. GOOD PLUS (some shelfwear & soiling to cloth but still reasonably bright; gift inscription free-front endpaper; frontis-verso gutter split & the first signature is loosening o/w the block is tight; text & illustrations clean & bright). ... more information
Offered by Canterbury Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
Knickerbocker Press. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.82
|
|
| 6) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
N Y: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1902. Has wear, Covers lightly rubbed, spine ends chipped, covers lightly soiled, hinges cracked, Internally Clean. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateau
|
|
|
NY/London, 1902. [xiv], 436 pp., 1902 edition, hardcover, spine badly chipped at head else text & binding clean & tight *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.41
|
|
| 8) |
The Romance Of The Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
NY: G.P. Putnam's & Sons, 1906. Hardcover Orig. gray illustrated cloth with gilt lettering. Teg. Very good. 436 pages. 8vo, 21 x 15 cm, eight illustrations in photogravure, and twelve additional black and white plates. Backstrip chipped at extremities. ... more information
Offered by Royoung bookseller, Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
ROMANCE OF THE FEUDAL CHATEAUX
|
|
|
NY 1923 (1899) Putnam. Detailed tours of medieval castles and attempt to recreate feeling of living within a castle in feudal times. Hardcover. Octavo, 436pp., decorated cloth. Top edge gilt. VG. . ... more information
Offered by Xerxesbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Romance of The Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1906. VG in very attractive decorative cloth cover that is bright and clean on front and showing some fading and wear on spine. 436 pages plus two page publisher"s catalog at end. 8 photogravures, 30 other illustrations.Previous owner address label inside front cover.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/None as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric Simmons Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam & Sons. Used - Good. 1911 printing ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
ROMANCE OF THE FEUDAL CHATEAUX
|
|
|
New York/London: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1906 436 pp. Original gray decorative cloth covers w/ title in gilt. Top edge gilt. Binding moderately soiled and rubbed. Spine darkened. Corners and spine ends bumped. Rear cover has a small abrasion (cloth scraped away) and small scratch marks. Illust. w/ b/w plates. . Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good. 1906. First Edition. Hard Cover. (1899); later printing; large octavo; 436 pp (including black & white illustrations plus black & white plates with frontispiece and labeled tissue guards); Very Good gilt, black and gray stamped and decorated gray cloth; nicked softened top and tail of spine and at lightly bumped corner points, mildly sunned and discolored spine, rubbed with nicks and minor smudges on rear panel, FFEP trimmed top edge dated April 19... more information
Offered by Baybooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 14) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaus
|
|
|
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons VG-. 1923(c 1899). 1st Edition 8th Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 436 pages A 1/4" wear mark on front spine edge, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 15) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1926, 1926. Residue from bookplate removal, light wear, still near fine. B&W photos.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
New York: Putnam. VG Slight wear to book. 1908. ... more information
Offered by G.R. Goodman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE ROMANCE OF THE FEUDAL CHATEAUX
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1923. 436 pages, frontispiece and tissue are intact but tissue has slight discolouration, 7 plates counted protected with tissue and 30 plates counted without tissue, book is dark blue with gold titling on spine and on front cover, spine is sunned and titling there is faded, corners are slightly bumped and top page edge is quite dirty, spine is only beginning to split just a little bit, previous owner has signed FFEP, condition is VG. Reprint. Hard Cover. VG/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 18) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
NYNY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1903. Very Good. Half leather with marbled boards, raised bands and gilt spine compartments, illustrated, 436 pp., clean unmarked text, very good copy with light rubbing, bookplate to front pastedown, slight dampstain to some pages of text. Binding is Half-Leather. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
hardcover. Illus. 436pp. 8vo, cloth. N.Y., 1923. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Romance of the Feudal Chateaux
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. VG Hb.Ocatvo.Decorative-gilt stamped gray cloth--bright copy.. 1903. Hb Reprint. B&W plates.; HISE; 436 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
