| 1) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
Great Pan, 1960 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 2) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
Fontana Collins, 1953 this is being sold as a reading copy only. cover creased. pages yellowed. block beginning to separate from spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 3) |
I'll Say She Does
|
|
|
Uk: Collins a white circle pocket novel, with shelf wear, wear to edges, some scuffing and splitting to spine, pages browning, a good copy overall. no date 1950's?. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.97)
|
|
| 4) |
I'll Say Dhe Does
|
|
|
Fontana, 1960. vg+. 2nd print vg+ paperback ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.51)
|
|
| 5) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
Fontana, 1953. vg. decent shape 1st Fontana, , vg paperback ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.51)
|
|
| 6) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
|
Price: £0.95
($1.51)
|
|
| 7) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
Collins, 1949. vg+/vg+. 1st edition, vg+ book & vg+ dw (dust jacket), ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.51)
|
|
| 8) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
Fontana, 1953. vg+. Fontana 1st, , vg+ paperback ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.51)
|
|
| 9) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
Fontana, 1953. vg. nice good girl art cvr, , vg paperback 1st ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.51)
|
|
| 10) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
|
Price: £0.95
($1.51)
|
|
| 11) |
I'll Say She Does
|
|
|
The Book Club, 1946 Sun fading to spine and foxing to first few pages.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 12) |
I'll Say She Does
|
|
|
Book Club, 1946. Hard Cover. Good/Good. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 13) |
One Of Those Things
|
|
|
Collins, 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Wrapper. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 14) |
One Of Those Things
|
|
|
Collins, 1949. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 15) |
I'll say she does,
|
|
|
Book club 1946, some wear. good reader. no dustjacket , #154. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 16) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1965. A Terence O'Day story. A tight paperback with a large owner's inscription on the inside of the front cover. A reading copy.. Third Impression. Paperback. Good/No Dustwrapper. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 17) |
I'll Say She Does
|
|
|
Book Club, 1946. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. very good reading copy in a vivid wrapper ... more information
Offered by karl eynon (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.90)
|
|
| 18) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
Collins, London, 1949. Hard Cover, 12mo, First edition. Book Condition: Fair to Good. Edgewear and rubbing. Boards are quite grubby ( ink stains? ). Owners details endpaper. Foxing and stained edges. Interior is overall very clean. No Jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
I'll Say She Does!
|
|
|
The Book Club, 1946. Covers worn around edges, blue (paint?) splot on spine, liquid stain on back cover. 192 good tight unmarked pages.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Butterwick Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.39)
|
|
| 20) |
I'll Say She Does
|
|
|
Collins, London, 1945. Hard Cover, 12mo, First edition. Book Condition: Good. Moderate rubbing and edgewear with some stains. Cocked. Clean interior. No jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (22)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (78)
Signed (2)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (62)United States (59)
Canada (10)
Australia (8)
Argentina (7)
New Zealand (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

