Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by CHRISTESON F.

Title: wild animal actors (x) remove

Author: christeson f (x) remove



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Wild Animal Actors
Christeson, F.M. and H. M

Albert Whitman. 1935. Decorations by Kay Little. Many photographs. Black cloth hardcover with pictorial front cover. Illustrated endpapers. 157 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket is heavily chipped. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Wild Animal Actors
Christeson, F.M. and H.M

Los Angeles: Whitman Publ, 1935. First Edition ~1st Printing. Hardcover. vg in glossy pictorial boards, no jacket; rubbing to board corners and spine edges else a tight square unmarked copy ... more information

Offered by David Kaye Books & Memorabilia (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Wild Animal Actors
Christeson, F.M [and] H.M., Illustrated by Kay Little

Albert Whitman, 1935. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition. Laminated pictorial boards. Pictorial endpapers. Illustrated with photographs. Introduction by Frank Buck. Tips lightly bumped, else a near v ery good copy of this title, documenting actual wild animal who have been trained to appear in Hollywood movies.. ... more information

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Wild Animal Actors
CHRISTESON, F. M. and H. M

Wild Animal Actors
[No place]: Albert Whitman & Co., 1935.. 1935. Third printing. Decorated by Kay Little. Introduction by Frank Buck. Black cloth with applied photographic illustration. Near fine, without dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Wild Animal Actors
Christeson, F. M

1936. Hardcover. 1936 3rd print Hardcover f1 Good++ Ex-School book No Dj Decorative cover library bound Illustrations by Kay Little published Albert Whitman & Co. Condtents: Anna May the Elephant, Colonel The Leaping Tiger, Jackie The Wrestling Lion, Gertie The Jaguar, Jiggs The Chimpanzee, etc... ... more information

Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $34.43


Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: