We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by COMMISSIONERS OF
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: report of commissioners x
Author: commissioners of x
Results 1 - 20 of 542
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
Report of the Commissioner (Ombudsman) for Local Administration in Scotland for the Year Ended 31 March 1990
|
|
|
Stationery Office Books. PAPERBACK. 0118874373 BOOK HAS SHELF WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Literary Shop (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
Sixty-Fifth Annual Report of the Commissioners of Inland Fisheries as Made to the General Assemby at the January Session, 1935
|
|
|
West Warwick, Rhode Island: State of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations. Good: Uneven darkening to brown paper covers. 3/4-inch chip to front . cover. Some spotting and slight darkening to tops of first few pages.. 1935. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Second Annual Report of the Commissioner of Labor, 1886. Convict Labor
|
|
|
Washington: GPOm, 1887. 612 pp.; library hand stamps and markings; black original cloth rubbed, still a sound and good+ copy *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.88
|
|
| 4) |
Report of the Commissioners of Lunacy of New Hampshire 1893 (Fourth Annual Report, Vol 1)
|
|
|
Edwared N. Pearson, Public Printer, Concord, NH, 1893. Hardcover. Good. Good book in blue cloth boards as shown in photo. Some chipping to spine on back cover. Pages clean and nice. ... more information
Offered by TwiceBooked (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Thirty-Third Bienniel Report of the Commissioner of Public Lands for the Biennium Ending September 30, 1954
|
|
|
Olympia, WA: State of Washington. Very Good/No Jacket. 1955. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used Light fading to spine, ink date-stamp to front wrap.. Keywords: Public, Lands. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Report Of The Commissioner Of Education For The Year Ending June 30. 1905. Volume 2
|
|
|
Washington: Government Printing Office. 1907. Hardbound. Overall good, normal wear to edges.. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fifth Annual Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture
|
|
|
Wynkoop Hallenbeck Crawford Co., State Printers, New York and Albany, 1898. Octavo hardcover, 898 pp., numerous clay coated engravings, green cloth cover with gilt title on spine, very small amount of foxing otherwise interior clean and very tight, corners barely bumped, spine solid, mildew stains on cover, inch and a quarter narrow hole on front hinge, two tiny holes on hinge back. ... more information
Offered by Dudley and Dudley (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Report Of The Commissioner Of Patents For The Year 1851. Part I: Arts and Manufactures
|
|
|
Robert Armstrong, Washington, 1852. Brown blind-stamped cloth over boards with title in gilt on spine. No DJ. 5 3/4 x 9. 519 pages plus 2 black & white plates at back of ancient Chinese water clock. Insect damage to cloth (quite heavy on spine), light edge wear, light bump to corners. End papers heavily foxed. Pages lightly yellowed, with random little bits of foxing here and there. Good. Binding tight and square. Pages clean. ... more information
Offered by Night Owl Cafe (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1888
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Government Printing Office. Used - Acceptable. 8vo. Hardcover, 1889. . 708 pages, dark brown cover with gilt lettering on the spine cover. The hinges are cracked and beginning to split, so the binding is no longer strong. The textblock is sturdy, and the pages are clean and intact. There is some light wear along the edges and scuff marks throughout. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.18
|
|
| 10) |
Report of the State Commissioners of Fisheries for the Year 1895
|
|
|
Harrisburg: Clarence M. Busch, 1896 Includes a lengthly article, "Fish, Fishing and Fisheries of Pennsylvania by William E. Meehan. Some color plates have been cut out, 4 plates remain, 20 pages of b&w plates w/ 3 fish on each. 3/4 leather w/ marbled boards and matching endpapers, teg. Lacking leather at spine. Contents tight w/ a little occasional finger soil.Binding w/ extremities rubbed, corners rubbed through and bumped.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 11) |
Report of the Commissioner of Indian Affairs to the Secretary of the Interior for the Fiscal Year ended June 30 1909
|
|
|
Washington: GPO, 1909. 172 pp., library markings, original paper wrappers (softcover), chipped at margins, else good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.26
|
|
| 12) |
The Titanic Reports: The Official Conclusions of the 1912 Inquiries Into the Titanic Disaster by the US Senate and the British Wreck Commissioner
|
|
|
Red and Black Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1934941115 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Barracuda Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.91
|
|
| 13) |
Report of the Board Of Metropolitan Park Commissioners. December 1919
|
|
|
Boston: Wright and Potter. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library. Minor wear on cover. Some small dent on top and bottom of cover. Public documents no. 48. . Very Good. 1920. ... more information
Offered by BEST (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Report of the Board of Metropolitan Park Commissioners. December, 1917
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library. Very little shelf wear. Public document no. 48. . Very Good. 1918. ... more information
Offered by BEST (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Report of the Board of Metropolitan Park Commissioners. December, 1918
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library. little wear on cover. . Very Good. 1919. ... more information
Offered by BEST (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Settlers and Rebels: Being the Official Reports to Parliament of the Activities of the Royal North-West Mounted Police Force from 1882-1885 by the Commissioners of the Royal North-West Mounted Police
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Coles Publishing, 1973. ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text; tight square uncreaed spine; The year 1882 marked the beginning of the most turbulent period in the history of the Canadian West. Settlers were flocking westward in great numbers every day, bringing with them all of the criminal activities that usually accompany civilization, plus a few more. The Canadia Pacific Railway was rapidly snaking its way West, accompanied by striking, rebellious workers a... more information
Offered by Book Dispensary (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
The New West Being the Official Reports to Parliament of the Activities of the Royal North-West Mounted Police Force from 1888-1889 by the Commissioners of the Royal North-West Mounted Police
|
|
|
Toronto: Coles Publishing Company, 1973. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. Small chips and creases to edges of d.j.. ... more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 18) |
Report of the Commissioner of Patents, for the Year 1850, Part II: Agriculture
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Office of Printers to House of Reps, 1851. Cover has significant wear/rubmarks; light to moderate foxing throughout. Report of the 31st Congress, 2d Session, Ex. Doc No. 32. This House of Representatives report includes review of principal crops, study of soils, fruit culture, sheep husbandry, communications, meteorological tables, and statistical information.. Original Annual Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 19) |
REPORT OF THE COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE FOR THE YEAR 1883
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office. G/--. 1883. Cloth (Hrdcvr). 8vo., 496 pp., cover rubbed, faded and fraying, pages yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
(Ireland)(Transp)(Travel) REPORT OF THE COMMISSIONERS OF PAVING, ETC. IN DUBLIN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London, 1809, 4pp., folio. Removed. This is a House of Commons report, deals w/sewers & Kerb (curb) Stones. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (181)Fine or New (105)
New (103)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (223)
$50-100 (105)
$100-250 (61)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (290)Paperback (132)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)With dust jacket (134)
Signed (2)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United States (481)India (29)
Canada (19)
United Kingdom (7)
Australia (2)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



