We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Acolyte
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Random House Audio, 1996-10-02. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Book-On-Tape: Audio Cassette(s). ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Acolyte
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover. NF/NF. First Edition/ First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0684804301. Nice clean copy in mylar protector. D-3. . ... more information
Offered by Paradise Found Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The ACOLYTE: A Novel
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Unknown: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684804301 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Acolyte [Audiobook] by Compton, David
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Random House Audio, 1996-10-02. Audio Cassette. Good. 4 good cassettes in lightly worn case ... more information
Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The ACOLYTE: A Novel
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Unknown: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684804301 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The ACOLYTE: A Novel
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The ACOLYTE: A Novel
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
acolyte - 4 cassettes read by reed diamond
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Audio. Bantam Books. All books in VG or better condition. ... more information
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Acolyte
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Protective mylar jacket cover.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. Ex-Library with usual markings. ... more information
Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.05
|
|
| 10) |
The ACOLYTE: A Novel
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684804301 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 11) |
The ACOLYTE: A Novel (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684804301 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1.No sale iseverfinal.100% satisfaction guaranteed. . New. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 12) |
The ACOLYTE: A Novel
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1996-10-11. Hardcover. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
The ACOLYTE: A Novel
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1996-10-11. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
the Acolyte - Audio Book on 4 Tapes, Read By Reed Diamond
|
|
|
BDD Audio - bantam doubleday Dell, 1996. Audio book on tapes, box in fair condition with edgwear; but tapes appear perfect.. audio Book on Tape, Unabridged. ... more information
Offered by Len Woodward, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Acolyte
|
|
|
N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear...... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE ACOLYTE
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1996. First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Near Fine in Near Fine Jacket. No marks, from the seller's private collection. ISBN 0684804301. ... more information
Offered by Billthebookguy.com (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 17) |
The Acolyte
|
|
|
NY: Simon&Schuster, 1996, 1996 Hard Cover. VG+/VG. 1st Edition/1st Printing. 8vo. Completely clean, tight text in sound binding; couple of tiny (barely noticeable) faint stains on edges. Jacket is bright, untorn with slight rubbing .. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.87
|
|
| 18) |
The Acolyte
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell Audio, 1996. Four audio cassettes. 4 reliable audio tapes in the plastic case with the dust jacket inserted. Clean looking with reliable tapes inside. Enjoy this abridged audio performance. Sturdy!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 19) |
The Acolyte
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Simon and Shuster, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 20) |
The Acolyte
|
|
|
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more
Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.: Bantam Audio, 1996. 4 audio cassettes. Four reliable audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. Some chafing and edge wear to the box. The tapes inside sit sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2)Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Fine or New (12)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (35)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (52)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

