We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams
|
|
|
|
Price: £2.43
($3.87)
|
|
| 2) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams
|
|
|
William Kimber & Co Ltd, 1982. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN:0718303083" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.48
($3.95)
|
|
| 3) |
The Men Who Breached The Dams
|
|
|
Airlife, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/ . (ISBN:1840373709) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 4) |
The Men Who Breached The Dams
|
|
|
Airlife Classic, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/ . a clean unmarked copy (ISBN:1840373709) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 5) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams; 617 Squadron The Dambusters
|
|
|
Shrewsbury: Airlife Publishing, 1993 Ex-Library Copy in illustrated card wraps. Small library label at base of spine, library label on rear cover, library ink stamp and ink price on half title page. Crack in front hinge. FFE is missing. Clean text and b/w plates. Reprint. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Balfour Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 6) |
THE MEN WHO BREACHED THE DAMS
|
|
|
London: William Kimber, 1982. 223pp; numerous b/w photographs, 3 maps and diagrams.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Authors (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams
|
|
|
Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1993 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. NO READING creases. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior copy with NONE OF THE USUAL LOOSE leaves usually associated with this title. . Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.36)
|
|
| 8) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams
|
|
|
William Kimber. 1983. Hardback. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket with protective plastic sleeve. Alan Cooper wri tes about an operation which at the time and ever since has captured the im agination of many - the attack of the German dams in May 1943. This book pr esents a history of one of the most successful operations of World War II c arried out by the famous 617 Squadron led by Guy Gibson. This account inclu des the whole lead-up to the final mission, the development of the bouncing bomb, the fo... more information
Offered by beck valley books (Cleveland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.14)
|
|
| 9) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams: 617 Squadron 'the Dambusters'
|
|
|
Airlife, 1993 large dedication from author, 204pp.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. 220x150mm. ... more information
Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 10) |
The Men who Breached the Dams,
|
|
|
Airlife. , publ. 1993. . VG condition (minor creasing to rear cover). . well illustrated in b&w. . Softback, 154 x 220mm, ... more information
Offered by Aviabooks (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.95
($14.27)
|
|
| 11) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams (Airlife Classics)
|
|
|
Airlife Publishing, Ltd, 2002-07. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.46
|
|
| 12) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams - 617 Squadron "The Dambusters"
|
|
|
Shrewsbury, UK: Airlife Publishing Ltd. 1993. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 204 pages . Reprint. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Beulah Park Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($15.89)
|
|
| 13) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams
|
|
|
London England: William Kimber. Near Fine/Very Good. 1983. Reprint. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0718303083 Harback Hardback light wear toD/JAlan Cooper writes about an operation which at the time and ever since has captured the imagination of many - the attack of the German dams in May 1943. This book presents a history of one of the most successful operations of World War II carried out by the famous 617 Squadron led by Guy Gibson. This account includes the whole lead-up ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 14) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams. 617 Squadron The Dambusters
|
|
|
London England: William Kimber. Near Fine/Very Good. 1983. Reprint. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0718303083 Harback Hardback. Small tear to edge of top corner of back of D/J. This account includes the whole lead up to the final mission; the development of the bouncing bomb, with detailed information only recently made available, the forming of 617 Squadron and the intense course of training carried out to make the operation a success. The raid itself is viewed from both Bri... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 15) |
THE MEN WHO BREACHED THE DAMS
|
|
|
2002 new paper edition, reprint of 1992 edition, 6x9, 204 pages, illus, maps, appendices list all crews on the Dams raid, index. ................................................................. Alan Cooper writes about an operation which at the time and ever since has captured the imagination of the world - the attack of the German dams in May 1943. This forms a deeply-researched history of one of the most successful operations of the Second World War carried out by the famous 617 Squadron led ... more information
Offered by ARTICLES OF WAR Ltd (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams: 617 Squadron - The DAMBUSTERS
|
|
|
London: William Kimber, 1983, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, 223 pages, b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+ price Clipped. Illus. by Robert Taylor Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams.617 SQUADRON 'The Damnbusters'
|
|
|
London, William Kimber and Co. Limited, (1983). Reprint; 8vo; pp. 223; b/w illustrations throughout, text tables, sources, glossary, index; original black cloth, title lettered in gilt on spine, parts of the dustjacket taped to the first few pages, previous owner's notes in ink to half-title and title page, a good copy. ... more information
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.07)
|
|
| 18) |
THE MEN WHO BREACHED THE DAMS
|
|
|
London: Wm. Kimber, 1982 pp; 223. A history of the dambusters raid from its inception to successful completion. Illustrated with black and white photos. Includes service histories of the crew members. Near fine hard cover in dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Grenadier (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.84)
|
|
| 19) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams (Airlife Classics) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Airlife Publishing, Ltd.. PAPERBACK. 1840373709 Expedited shipping NOT available. Unable to ship to PO Boxes. Brand New. Exceptional customer service. Standard shipping is USPS. All deliveries in 4-14 business days. . New. ... more information
Offered by Speedy Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.03
|
|
| 20) |
The Men Who Breached the Dams 617 Squadron "The Dambusters"
|
|
|
London: William Kimber, 1982. Near fine in VG+ price clipped, lightly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


