We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Strong Hearts
|
|
|
New York:: Charles Scriber's Sons,, 1899. First edition. Hardcover. Good. olive co\loth with gilt lettering and top edge, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Strong Hearts
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. Hard cover of green cloth; no dust jacket; spine faded/discolored; covers soiled; spine ends and corners slightly worn; crack in interior hinge at front board but binding still pretty tight; end papers spotted; interior unmarked, lightly toned, occassional light stain; 12mo; 214 pgs. . Good. 1899. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
Strong Hearts
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899. Uneven fading on exterior, scuffs, soils and edge wear; inner hinge cracking and shaken spine; a readable copy. 214 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 4) |
Strong Hearts (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Echo Library. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081030222338G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.93
|
|
| 5) |
STRONG HEARTS
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex-libris sticker on inside front . cover. Review glued to ffep. No DJ.. 1899. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; 8vo; 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Strong Hearts (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioBazaar, 02-Jun-2007. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.35
|
|
| 7) |
Strong Hearts
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons , 1899. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 8) |
Strong Hearts
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribners Sons. 1899. First. First edition. Very good. Hardcover is rubbed and chipped at spine ends and corners, cover and foredges soiled, gold stamping on pictorial board and spine, spine browned, hinges cracking. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
STRONG HEARTS
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1899. Very good; spine faded & worn. 214, B.A.L. 2365. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Strong Hearts (large Print Edition) (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioBazaar, 02-Jun-2007. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.08
|
|
| 11) |
Strong hearts
|
|
|
2008. New. Reprinted from 1899 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 12) |
STRONG HEARTS
|
|
|
Scribners, 1899. faded spine-some fading around edges.Top and bottom of spine worn, with two small tears at top and one small tear at bottom. Binding is gilt decorated green cloth, designed by Margaret Armstrong. Gilt upper page edges. Pages lightly toned, lightly foxed on endpapers. Previous owner's name on one of endpapers.. First Edition. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
Strong Hearts
|
|
|
Irvington Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0829018654 PLEASE NOTE: PUBLISHER : CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, N.Y. 1899 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.77
|
|
| 14) |
Strong hearts
|
|
|
2008. New. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1899 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $18.90
|
|
| 15) |
Strong hearts
|
|
|
2008. New. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1899 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $18.90
|
|
| 16) |
Strong hearts
|
|
|
2008. New. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1899 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $18.90
|
|
| 17) |
STRONG HEARTS
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons:, 1899. 214 pages, three stories: The Solitary; The Taxidermist and The Entomologist. VERY GOOD- HARDCOVER, green cloth covers, with gilt oak leaves and acorns. Lettering is bright on the spine and cover, short cloth tear at top edge of the spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Not Issued With A Dust Jacket.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Strong Hearts
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899 214pp. untrimmed edges, bds slightly soiled, spine sunned, foxing on fep and inside ft bd. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Strong Hearts
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899 First edition. 12mo. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Spine is faded and there is some rubbing to the extremities. Top corners slightly bumped. A near fine copy. A collection of three short stories, "The Solitary" (previously published in magazine form under the title "Gregory's Island"), "The Taxidermist" and "The Entomologist.". ... more information
Offered by Argonaut Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
STRONG HEARTS
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons,. 1899. original decorated green cloth.. Touch of sunning to spine panel, a bright, tight, very good copy.. (#112842). First edition. BAL 2365. Wright (III) 872. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (17)
New (17)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (3)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (43)India (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


