cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Cadzow James

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: discrete-time systems an x
Author: cadzow james x


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction With Interdisciplinary Applications (Prentice-Hall computer applications in electrical engineering series)
James A. Cadzow

Prentice Hall, 1973-06. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, some wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction With Interdisciplinary Applications (Prentice-Hall computer applications in electrical engineering series)
James A. Cadzow

Prentice Hall, 1973-06. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction With Interdisciplinary Applications (Prentice-Hall Computer Applications in Electrical Engineering Series)
James A. Cadzow

Prentice Hall, 1973-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction With Interdisciplinary Applications (Prentice-Hall computer applications in electrical engineering series)
Cadzow, James A

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0132159961 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
5) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction With Interdisciplinary Applications (Prentice-Hall computer applications in electrical engineering series)
James A. Cadzow

Prentice Hall. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket Highlighting inside. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
6) Discrete Time and Computer Control Systems (Computer applications in electrical engineering series) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
James A Cadzow

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.21
7) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction With Interdisciplinary Applications
Cadzow, James A

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1973. Very Good/Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0132159961 hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
8) Discrete Time Systems : An Introduction with Interdisciplinary Applications (Computer Applications in Electrical Engineering Ser.)
Cadzow, James A

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1973, 1973. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
9) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction With Interdisciplinary Applications (Prentice-Hall computer applications in electrical engineering series) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
James A. Cadzow

Prentice Hall. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.76
10) Discrete Time and Computer Control Systems (Computer applications in electrical engineering series)
James A Cadzow

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.61
11) Discrete Time and Computer Control Systems
Cadzow, James A.; Martens, Hinrich R

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Good+/None. 23.5 x 16 cm. No dust jacket. Some stray underlining and notes. Previous owner names on FFEP. Mostly clean; a classic early volume on discrete-time systems. ... 2 printingBoards . ISBN: 0132160366. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
12) Discrete Time Systems : An Introduction with Interdisciplinary Applications (Computer Applications in Electrical Engineering Ser.)
Cadzow, James A

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1973. Hardcover book, no dustjacket, prev owners name on first free endpaper; otherwise book is tight, colean & undamaged.. ... more information

Offered by Len Woodward, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction with Interdisciplinary Applications
Cadzow, James A

Englewood Cliffs, NJ:: Prentice Hall,. 1973.. Hardcover. VG condition. 440pp. ... more information

Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction with Interdisciplinary Applications
Cadzow, James A

Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ. 1973. VG/Good, DJ shows some tears and chips, name on endpapers, on top edge at spine and back pastedown, else clean, tight binding, imperceptible cover wear. Black paper covered boards with gilt lettering. 3rd printing, hardcover.. 440 + xix pp incl contents, preface, to the reader, acknowledgements, 12 chapters, appendices and an index. ... more information

Offered by Welly's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
15) Discrete Time and Computer Control Systems (Computer applications in electrical engineering series)
Cadzow, James A

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0132160366 xvi + 473 pp, index, 9 chapters with examples - references - problems. Appendices. Cloth is worn to boards at corners and torn almost the full length along rear hinge although binding is still tight. A few pages have an ink mark or two on them. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed. 6.2" x 9.25" brown cloth boards. (28 oz) . Good. 1970. First Edition / First Printing. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction with Interdisciplinary Applications
Cadzow James

New Jersey Prentice-Hall 1973. Hardback in very good condition, good dustjacket. ISBN: 0-13-215996-1. 440 pages. Name written on FFEP. DJ edges worn. Book covered with an old plastic jacket. 1st edition. Binding is 3rd printing.. F. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Discrete-Time Systems: An Introduction with Interdisciplinary Applications
James A. Cadzow

Prentice-Hall, Inc. , 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardcover in VG condition (moderate wear on front spine edge). 440 pages, with advanced equations throughout. [1.8 lbs] .... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Discrete - Time and Computer Control Systems
Cadzow, James A.; Martens, Hinrich R

Englewood Cliffs New Jersey: Prentice - Hall , Inc., 1970 473 pages, 9 chapters, appendices, index. Strong very good copy. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Alexandria Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.95
19) DISCRETE-TIME SYSTEMS:AN INTRODUCTION WITH INTERDISCIPLINARY APPLICATIONS
Cadzow,James A

Prentice-Hall. Hardcover.Octavo.440 pages.Very good in jacket.. 1973. Hardcover. Comprehensive introduction to the essential theories and techniques ofmathematical modeling for modern digital computer applications.. Keywords: Mathematics, Mathematical models, Computer. ... more information

Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Discrete-time and Computer Control Systems (Computer Applications in Electrical Engineering Series)
James Archie Cadzow,Hinrich R. Martens

Prentice Hall, 1970. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 900grams, ISBN:0132160366" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.63 ($32.73)


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: