We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Cairns Earle
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: christianity through the centuries x
Author: cairns earle x
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Christianity Through the Centuries: A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Zondervan Pub. House, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Normal shelf and reading wear. Some wear to dust cover on top near binding. Great find! Order with confidence! ... more information
Offered by San Juan Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 2) |
Christianity Through the Centuries: A History of the Christian Church. Revised and Enlarged
|
|
|
NF/NF. Owner's stamp. Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishers 1982. 2nd Revised Edition. Cloth hardcover. DJ in clear laminate protector. 507pp. Index. ... more information
Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 3) |
CHRISTIANITY THROUGH THE CENTURIES
|
|
|
LONDERVAN, 1969, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, VERY GOOD JACKET, JACKET SHOWS LIGHT EDGE RUBBING, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Christianity Through The Centuries. A History of the Christian Church. Revised and Enlarged Edition
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1981. Fine hardcover except that it has one underlined paragraph. No dust jacket. Not a library discard. Former owner's name on end page.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Daniel T. Weaver / The Book Hound (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Christianity Through The Centuries
|
|
|
Zondervan: Zondervan. 1981. 31st printing. B028945; 507 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 6) |
Christianity Through the Centuries (paperback edition)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan. Good. 1981. 2nd Edition Revised. PB. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0310383609 History of Christianity An overview of the people, events, movements, doctrines, and cultures that sometimes shaped the church and that the church often shaped. Clean text, sound binding. 507 pages; edges dingy. Contact Steels for more History of Christianity titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Christianity Through the Centuries
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover in DJ. Text contains highlighting; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 8) |
CHRISTIANITY THROUGH THE CENTURIES
|
|
|
Grand Rapids Mi: Zondervan. Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Revised Edition. Hardback. Highlighting in Text; 511 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
Christianity Through the Centuries. A History of the Christian Church. REVISED AND EXPANDED
|
|
|
NEW. Pages clean. Binding sound and tight. Four inch shallow crack to surface of front cover at hinge. Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishers 2000. 10th printing. c1996. 3rd Edition. Blue on white cloth hardcover. 560pp. Index. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Christianity Through the Centuries: A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Zondervan Pub. House, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
Christianity Through the Centuries
|
|
|
Zondervan 1970, 11th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Religion). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Christianity through the Centuries
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1958 Dust jacket is in protective covering with some wear. Book has a bit of rubbing and a church stamp, a name stamp and some library markings. Pages have light tanning on the edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Christianity Through the Centuries: A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mi: Zondervan, 1981. Books cover has some minor creases, wear and library sticker. Spine is straight. Writing and rubber-stamped on fly-page. Library markings on title page. Writing and underlining on some pages. Some water damage inside rear cover.. SECOND REVISED AND ENLARGED EDITION. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. Church History. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Christianity through the Centuries A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Academie Books / Zondervan,, 1985. Hardbound. Very Good in Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Christian Books Australia (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $16.80
($15.34)
|
|
| 15) |
Christianity through the Centuries A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
|
Price: AUD $18.90
($17.26)
|
|
| 16) |
Christianity through the Centuries A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Academie Books / Zondervan,, 1985. Hardbound. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Christian Books Australia (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $19.50
($17.80)
|
|
| 17) |
Christianity Through the Centuries : A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins. Good. 1996. 3rd Edition. Illustrated Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0310208122 Church History The third edition of this classic textbook on church history is updated to the late twentieth century. Scant textual marks, binding sound. 560 pages. Contact Steels for more Church History titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Christianity Through The Centuries A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover; Zondervan; 1954. B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 511pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Shire Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.40
($19.41)
|
|
| 19) |
Christianity Through the Centuries: A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1981 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. 27th Printing. 2nd Rev. Ed. Leatherette. Like New. No dust jacket if issued. Appears unread. Straight spine, solid text block, square corners, tight binding, crisp and unmarked interior. 507 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 20) |
Christianity Through the Centuries, a History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Bible Publishers. Very Good/Very Good. 1982. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Hard Cover. 0310383609 507 pages, tight spine and very clean, small closed tear on back of dj, nice solid copy . ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (14)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (22)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (38)Australia (5)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



