Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Cameron Angus

Title: l bean game and (x) remove

Author: cameron angus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Judith B. Jones, Angus Cameron

The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
Random House. Used - Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.17
2) The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus, Dr., and Jones, Judith B, and Gorman, Leon (Foreword by)

The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
Random House, 1983 Illus. by Elliott, Bill. First edition.. Hard cover. Good. Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus; Jones, Judith

The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) The L.L. Bean Game & Fish Cookbook
Angus Cameron

New York: : Random House, , 1982. . First Edition . Hardcover . Very Good in Very Good Jacket . Book has no flaws except slight foxing and dust to foredges in strong, straight binding with no marks. Dust Jacket has orig $19.95 price intact on jacket flap, small closed tears and creasing to front cover. James Beard says there will be no need for anyone to publish such a title for another 50 years! In 475 clean, white pages... more information

Offered by Stubtoebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus; Jones, Judith

The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Random House, 1982 [S] Good in poor jacket. Rubbing and wear to boards corners, boards edges, and head/tail of spine. Dusting and stain spots to page edges at head. Chips, tears, creases and rubbing to d.j. in poly cover.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Illus. by Elliott, Bill. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus;Jones, Judith

The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1983 GRAY PICTORIAL JACKET. 475 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. SIXTH PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by BILL ELLIOTT. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. COOKING. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) THE L.L. BEAN GAME & FISH COOKBOOK
Cameron, Angus and Judith Jones

THE L.L. BEAN GAME & FISH COOKBOOK
Stock photo.
New York Random House 1983 Octavo, hardcover, near fine ex library with near fine brown pictorial dj in mylar. 475 pages. including indes. A collection of recipes associated with the famous outfitter for wild game, birds and fish. about 500 recipes for every species of the North American hunter and angler. . Illus. by Elliott, Bill . ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The L.L.Bean Game & Fish Cookbook
CAMERON,ANGUS

1983 Random House USA. pp 475 good ex/library copy D/J. ... more information

Offered by Hindsight Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus, and Judith Jones

The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
New York: Random House, 1983 (xiii) 477 pages, b/w illustrations by Bill Eliott, appendix, index; 8vo, brown boards. Near fine. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Illus. by Eliott, Bill. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus; Jones, Judith

The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
Random House Inc . Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.21
11) The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook (Quantity available: 3)
Jones, Judith B.; Cameron, Angus

The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
Random House. Hardcover. 0394511913 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.87
12) The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus and Judith Jones

The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
New York: Random House, 1983 Illustrations by Bill Elliott. New York: Random House, 1983. First edition. Contains all the information a cook/hunter/angler needs to prepare hearty game and fish meals in camp or at home. Brown buckram binding, with gilt titles. The dust jacket is price-clipped; otherwise a fine copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The L.L. Bean Game & Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus

The L.L. Bean Game & Fish Cookbook
New York: Random House, 1983. Reprint. Hard cover. . Fine (inscription on end paper) copy in fine)price clipped) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Angus Cameron and Judith Jones

The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
Random House, 1983. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Cover To Cover Books, Inc. (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $17.25 ($16.49)
15) THE L. L. BEAN, GAME AND FISH COOKBOOK. Illustrations by Bill Elliott
Cameron, Angus; Jones, Judith

Random House, New York: (1983)., 1983 475p. Small drawings by Bill Elliott. Decorated title page. Top edge slightly foxed. 8vo. Original full glossy binding. Gilt lettered spine. Originaldust jacket, very slightly chipped at front corner. Hardbound. First Edition. Very good condition. COOK 1. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by THE FAMILY ALBUM, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
16) The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus; Jones, Judith B

The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1983 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Elliott, Bill (illustrator). 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.25
17) The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus; Jones, Judith B

The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1983. 475pp including index Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Elliott, Bill (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
18) The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Judith B. Jones; Angus Cameron; Illustrator-Bill Elliott

The L.L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Stock photo.
Random House, 1983-10-12. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $21.72
19) The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
Cameron, Angus; Jones, Judith

The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
New York: Random House Inc, 1983. 475 Pages Indexed. Ex Libris and one line inked Gift from xxx, Nov 1983. No other marks of stamps to this otherwise AS NEW book with faultless interior. Maroon boards with gold spine lettering. Dust jacket with unclipped price $19.95 has two small chips out of bottom spine area and other very minor light edge wear. This is a big comprehensive game and fish cookbook that not only embraces an extraordinary range of dishes-almost 500 recipesfor every species the North Ame... more information

Offered by Dons Book Store (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
20) THE L. L. BEAN GAME AND FISH COOKBOOK
Cameron, Angus, and Judith Jones

THE L. L. BEAN GAME AND FISH COOKBOOK
Stock photo.
NY: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0394511913 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 475 pages; 18366G . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: