We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Campbell Bruce
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: bird watching for beginners x
Author: campbell bruce x
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Page: 1 2
| 1) |
Bird Watching for Beginners
|
|
|
Penguin, 1952. 1st Edition. Paperback. Good. 1952 first edition, pages lightly tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller ... more information
Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.00)
|
|
| 2) |
BIRD WATCHING for Beginners
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1952. normal age wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by QUANTUM (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bird Watching For Beginners
|
|
|
Puffin, 1959. Paperback. Good. (ISBN:0140300716) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.66)
|
|
| 4) |
Bird Watching For Beginners
|
|
|
Puffin, 1952. Paperback. Good. Richardson. 1st ed (ISBN:0140300716) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.66)
|
|
| 5) |
Bird Watching For Beginners
|
|
|
London.: Penguin Books., 1959 240pp, illus. A Puffin Book. . Revised Edition.. Paperback.. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by N. G. Lawrie Books. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.66)
|
|
| 6) |
Bird Watching for Beginners
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Puffin Story Books. Good. 1952. Soft Cover. Puffin Story Books series PS71. Early edition (2/6 on front cover) Pictorial wrappers, 238 pages plus alphabetical list of birds. Spine essentially complete but covered in clear tape that has browned, foxing to covers and prelims and rear endpapers, rest of pages good. . ... more information
Offered by March House Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.45
($2.41)
|
|
| 7) |
Bird Watching for Beginners
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1959. A Puffin book. Clean paperback. 240 pages, illustrated. No inscriptions. Front endpaper clipped.. Revised Edition. Good/No Jacket. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.50)
|
|
| 8) |
Bird Watching for Beginners
|
|
|
Puffin, London. 1959, reprint, paperback, illustrated, vg. ... more information
Offered by Glenbower Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €2.00
($3.01)
|
|
| 9) |
Bird Watching For Beginners
|
|
|
Puffin, 1952. Paperback. Very Good. (ISBN:0140300716) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.33)
|
|
| 10) |
Bird Watching For Beginners
|
|
|
Puffin, 1959. Paperback. Good. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.33)
|
|
| 11) |
Bird Watching for Beginners
|
|
|
Puffin, 1952. Wear around dusty covers. 240 pages with tan edges.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Black & White Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Butterwick Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.33)
|
|
| 12) |
Bird Watching for Beginners
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Puffin Story Books. Very Good. 1952. Soft Cover. Puffin Story Books series PS71. Early edition (2/6 on front cover) Pictorial wrappers, 238 pages plus alphabetical list of birds. Very good condition, pages clean, slight wear to spine tips and corners. . ... more information
Offered by March House Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.45
($4.08)
|
|
| 13) |
Bird Watching For Beginners
|
|
|
Penguin 1952 Illus in text , orig coloured printed wraps , , ist ed sm format , prelims a little spotted... more information
Offered by David Gillham (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.16)
|
|
| 14) |
Bird Watching for Beginners
|
|
|
Puffin, 1959 We stock 100's of Puffin titles,visit The Puffin shop on our web-site.. UK POSTAGE ON THIS BOOK 99p. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Astley Book Farm (Warwickshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.16)
|
|
| 15) |
Bird Watching For Beginners (Puffin Books. No. Ps71.)
|
|
|
UK, 1959. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.55
($4.24)
|
|
| 16) |
Bird Watching For Beginners (Puffin Books. No. Ps71.)
|
|
|
UK, 1959. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as published. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.55
($4.24)
|
|
| 17) |
Bird Watching for Beginners
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1952. Covers and contents clean and crisp with light tanning to page edges. No inscriptions.. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by R. A. Richardson. Softback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.99)
|
|
| 18) |
Bird Watching For Beginners
|
|
|
Puffin , 1959 . . Paperback . Good. . . N O T E S : [This is a practical guide to bird watching for beginners of any age, easy to read, with illustrations. 240pp. Index. Jacket Designed by Eric Hosking. Illustrated by R.A. Richardson.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.32)
|
|
| 19) |
Bird Watching for Beginners
|
|
|
Puffin , 1959 . . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (7" x 4½"). N O T E S: [240pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.32)
|
|
| 20) |
Bird Watching for Beginners
|
|
|
Puffin. Good. 1952. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall 240pp clean text/tight copy/heavy tanning/mark on pg edge. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (19)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (9)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




