We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant
|
|
|
1949. 1949., 1949. very minor corner wear, no name no marks.. A Pictoral Hardcover... Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1949 Some writing on front cover. . Hard Cover. Fair/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant
|
|
|
New York: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1949. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 4) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant: a Ken Holt Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed; small torn area on top front corner; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ readers slant. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant: a Ken Holy Mystery #2
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good. 1949. Later Printing. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Nielsen, Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant
|
|
|
New York: Grosset and Dunlap A Ken Holt Mystery Story. Minor edgewear and rubbing; no DJ; only notable flaws.. Hard. Very Good. Children. ... more information
Offered by Vintage Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
The RIDDLE Of The STONE ELEPHANT
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap,. Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Reprint. Hardcover. Rubbing and shelfwear to boards. No dustjacket. Crayon number on front cover and flyleaf ; Otherwise, a good reading copy. No notes, underlining or highlighting. ; 8367 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pp . ... more information
Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant (A Ken Holt Mystery #2)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/No Jacket. Heavy wear to spine tips, shaken; solid reading copy; pages are very good. Good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 038841. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant (A Ken Holt Mystery)
|
|
|
New York: Grossett & Dunlap, 1949. Hardcover. Good . Brown boards with black lettering and illus on front; black lettering on spine; moderate rubbing, light stains and discoloration; spine heel fraying and has short tear. Color illus on epp; top edges tinted green. Crayon scribbling on 2 pages; otherwise clean, tight, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant (A Ken Holt Mystery #2)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to boards; pages tanned; good solid reading copy. A couple of creased pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 061124. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant
|
|
|
G&D. Very Good/No Jacket (As Issued). A VG picture cover copy of the second volume in the series. Very clean and bright, with a little scuffing to back and front hinge showing (binding still solid). A good, readable copy.. ... more information
Offered by Lance Frazer Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Riddle Of The Stone Elephant
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1949, Tan Cover, VG. ... more information
Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1951. 213 pages. Hardcover with illustrated endpapers. The cover has a small drawing of Ken Holt. Some staining to the cover. Wear to the ends of the spine. Last listed series title is The Invisible Enemy, which came out in 1959.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE RIDDLE OF THE STONE ELEPHANT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. /No Jacket. 1949. Reprint. Hardcover. Book 213p. A bit cocked, no jacket, decorative endpapers, slight wear to extremities. . ... more information
Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant
|
|
|
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949.. /Good+. 1949. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good hardback in Good+ dustjacket. 5.5x8.5"; Owner inscription on front end page; 1" tear to front cover of dustjacket; A Ken Holt Mystery;. Reprint edition. . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant: A Ken Holt Mystery
|
|
|
NY: Grosset and Dunlap. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1949. Later Printing. Hardcover. (dj edgeworn, long tear along dj flap) . ... more information
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ken Holt The Riddle of the Stone Elephant
|
|
|
England: World Distributors, 1958 Part of jacket pasted to front board, frontis pasted back to front board. Rear baord insect damaged. Library plate pasted to title page. A reading copy only. Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Caerwen Books (Western Australia, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.00
($5.49)
|
|
| 18) |
A Ken Holt Mystery : The Riddle of the Stone Elephant #2
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949 Early printing. Lists: Ken Holt front flap to The Mystery of the Iron Fox (7 titles), Rick Brant rear flap to Stairway to Danger (9 titles), Hardy Boys rear panel to The Secret of Wildcat Swamp (31 titles). Code Number 9595 and 110-150 on the front flap. 213pp., grey tweed boards, green/white pictorial endpapers, b/w line illustration frontispiece. Pencilled Xmas gift note (dated 1953) opposite the list page, light dust soil on the top edge otherwise pa... more information
Offered by Alex Simpson (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE RIDDLE OF THE STONE ELEPHANT
|
|
|
New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1949. This 5"x7.5" hard cover book has a tan cover with green lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A Ken Holt Mystery. 213 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Ex Lib.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 20) |
The Riddle of the Stone Elephant
|
|
|
N. Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949 Hard Cover. Unknown. 7 1/2 x 5 1/4. 213 pp. A Ken Holt Mystery Story; No. 2 in the series. Twenty-two chapters with titles such as: The Needle and the Elephant; Who Tore the Pages; Booby Trap; The Eav esdropper Identified; The Human Bridge; Whose Fingerprint, etc. Cover is beige paper (designed to resemble coarse linen or buckram) on boards, black lettering and line drawing of Ken Holt. Binding ha s some min. scuffing, bumped corners, wear to spine, but cover, overall, is g... more information
Offered by Ghost River Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


