We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Steve Canyon Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1959. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Boards/edges have a lot of wear. Binding good, text free of notes. Spine board torn off. Fray at spine, edges, corners, some to bare board. Name inside cover. Some age toning/soiling page edges, boards. No Dust Jacket. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Steve Canyon Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1959. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket very slightly rubbed and edgeworn; Boards very slightly bowed; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student ... more information
Offered by Masstrader (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Steve Canyon : Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1959. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD MINUS. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Steve Canyon Adventure Books 1959 Illustrated throughout ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 4) |
Steve Canyon: Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1959 *"25 (cents symbol)" and "s" in circle on bound front endpaper., else VG+ cond. in Good dj.. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Grandma's Attic (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Steve Canyon. Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1959. HB. VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK ... more information
Offered by Early Republic Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 6) |
STEVE CANYON: OPERATION SNOWFLOWER
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. NF/NONE. 1959. Hardcover. Name inked on the pastedown paper. ; Tan tweed covers with black decoration. Blue illustrated endpapers. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Pilgrims Rare Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Steve Canyon, Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1959. slight slope to spine, ex library, stamp in front pocket in back. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $8.00
($7.65)
|
|
| 8) |
Steve Canyon: Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Very Good. Very good copy; normal wear for its age; no objectionable defects. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 9) |
Steve Canyon Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap 1959. Very Good/Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced . ... more information
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Steve Canyon Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
New York: Grossett & Dunlap, 1959. Corners and spine ends bumped with some fraying. Owners name on ffep. Back hinge loose, pages still tight. Some browning or staining on endpapers. Frontis. 179 pp. A good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Fair-Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Steve Canyon: Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1959. 179pp Illustrations Tape marks inside cover (from missing dust jacket?) Small indentations on cover outside edge . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Steve Canyon Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1959, 1959 Gray cloth with some church library markings but a good tight copy. Most of the library markings have been tastefully removed.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
Steve Canyon Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1959. Reprint. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Hardcover. Dustwrapper has One inch tear at the top of the front flap fold and at the bottom of the front flap fold. Light wear to spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Steve Canyon: Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
G. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, chunk missing from spine, copyright 1959.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Betsy Sundquist (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
STEVE CANYON OPERATION SNOWFLOWER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
G&D, c. 1959 by Field Enterprises. HARDCOVER. Gray cloth with; Small decoration on front. Illustrated endpapers. B/w illustrations. Somewhat musty, with a little faint discoloration to endpapers, but otherwise clean. Tight and unworn. VERY GOOD. In gorgeous, extremely bright dustjacket with the barest hint of wear, in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Steve Canyon-Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap. Steve Canyon-Operation Snowflower #3 by Milton Caniff, published by Grosset and Dunlap- copyright 1959 by Field Enterprises, Inc. Hardback tan book with dark blue lettering & decoration and blue pictorial eps is an ex-lib from a Catholic school with a few markings and a card holder on rep, shows only minor wear and has a few tape stains on eps-overall in good to very good condition. Dust jacket has light tape stains at corners of flaps and is missing a chunk of paper at bottom corner... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
STEVE CANYON OPERATION SNOWFLOWER
|
|
|
New York: G. & D. 1959, 1959. Hard Cover. G +/No Jacket. 5.5x8. gray with blue ltg. - 179 pgs. - illus. inner boards - illus. in b/w with drawings - owner's label. Hard Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 18) |
Steve Canyon Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1959. Very good, book has slight rub of spine and corners of cover, light foxing of cover, yellowing of spine, light yellowing of pages. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
STEVE CANYON OPERATION SNOWFLOWER
|
|
|
GROSSET & DUNLAP 1959 VERY GOOD IN TATTERED DUSTJACKET. ... more information
Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Steve Canyon Operation Snowflower
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1959. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Very Light Rubbing To Corners, And Closed Tear Along Front Of Jacket, Else Fine. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (14)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


