cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Caras Roger

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: dangerous to man x
Author: caras roger x


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Dangerous to Man: The Definitive Story of Wildlife's Reputed Dangers
Roger A. Caras

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975. Revised Edition. Half Binding. VG/Very Good. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear, tears & chips. DJ tape repaired on outside edges. Former owners name in ink on FFE. His personal libary embosser used on FFE, half title page & front DJ flap. OP Personal Name: Caras, Roger A. Main Title: Dangerous to man : the definitive story of wildlife’s reputed dangers / Roger A. Caras. Edition Information: Rev. ed. Published/Created: N... more information

Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Dangerous to man; wild animals: A definitive study of their reputed dangers to man,
Roger A Caras

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Dangerous to man; wild animals: A definitive study of their reputed dangers to man,
Caras, Roger A

Unknown: Chilton Books. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1964 Chilton Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Dangerous to Man Wild Animals a Definitive Study of Their Reputed Dangers to Man
Caras, Roger A

Unknown: Chilton Book Co.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1964 Chilton Book Co. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) DANGEROUS TO MAN
Roger A. Caras

Phil.Pa.: Chilton Books, 1964, 1964. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.22
6) Dangerous to man; wild animals: A definitive study of their reputed dangers to man,
Roger A Caras

Chilton Books, 1964. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Spine is slightly indented. No dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.24
7) Dangerous to Man
Caras, Roger A

Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A.: Stoeger Publishing Company, 1982. Owners embossed stamp on title page. nature. ISBN: 0883170345. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ANIMALS NATURE. ... more information

Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.58
8) Dangerous to man; wild animals: A definitive study of their reputed dangers to man,
Caras, Roger A

Chilton Books. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1964 Chilton Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.64
9) Dangerous to Man; the Definitive Story of Wildlife's Reputed Dangers
Caras, Roger A

South Hackensack, NJ: Stoeger Pu. Paperback, 422 pages, illustrated, VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Dangerous to Man [Hardcover]
Roger A. Caras

No dust jacket. Cloth hardcover has some smudges/stains and a pen mark. Ex-owner's label is inside front cover. Pages are in very good condition (clean and tight).... more information

Offered by The Media Station (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
11) Dangerous to Man
Roger A. Caras

Stoeger Publishing Company, 1982-05. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Dangerous to Man: The Definitive Story of Wildlife's Reputed Dangers
Roger A Caras

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
13) Dangerous to Man: The Definitive Story of Wildlife's Reputed Dangers
Roger A Caras

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
14) Dangerous to Man
Caras, Roger A

Accokeek, MD, U.S.A.: Stoeger Publishing Company, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good+. Unmarked copy with cover and reading wear. LL Bean price tag inside.. ANIMALS NATURE 0883170345 PETS/ANIMALS. ... more information

Offered by Back East Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
15) Dangerous To Man: Wild Animals - A Definitive Study of Their Reputed Dangers to Man
Caras, Roger A

NY: Chilton. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. 1st printing. Hardcover. spine cloth has 2 tears approx. 1" each; dj rubbed and chipped . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) Dangerous to Man: The Definitive Story of Wildlife's Reputed Dangers FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Roger A Caras

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
17) DANGEROUS TO MAN: THE DEFINITIVE STORY OF WILDLIFE'S REPUTED DANGERS
Caras, Roger A

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975. VG+/VG+ Appears unread. Some age spotting, top edge. Lightly edgeworn & discolored jacket. ... more information

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Dangerous to Man FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Roger A. Caras

Stoeger Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.18
19) Dangerous to Man
Caras, Roger A

Philadelphia: Chilton Book Company,, 1964. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket shows some wear, stated first edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
20) Dangerous to Man: Wild Animals, A Definitive Study of Their Reputed Dangers to Man
Caras, Roger A

NY: Chilton Books. VG/G+. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Green cover, DJ worn. Brodart. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 433 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (78)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (82)
Canada (8)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: