Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Caras Roger

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the custer wolf biography (x) remove

Author: caras roger (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) The Custer Wolf; Biography of as American Renegade
Caras, Roger A

Little, Brown and Company, 1966. ( hb with dj, dj tattered, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Custer Wolf;: Biography of an American renegade,
Caras, Roger A

Little, Brown. Hardcover. B0007DP8K2 HARDBACK - GC - DJ has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Custer Wolf Biography of an American Renegade
Roger A. Caras

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Custer Wolf: Biography of an American renegade
Caras, Roger A

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Hardcover. 0030166160 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear, and small spill stain on back. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Custer Wolf: Biography of an American renegade
Roger A Caras

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Custer Wolf: Biography of a Renegade
Caras, Roger

London: Puffin, 1969. Fair soft cover, with creasing and wear to cover and spine and previous owner's name inside.. Soft Cover. Fair. Illus. by Taggart, Jennifer. ... more information

Offered by Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
7) The Custer Wolf : Biography of an American Renegade
Caras, Roger A

Boca Raton, FL: Little, Brown, & Company, 1966 Usual markings of an ex-library book. Wear to cover. Break in binding near front of book, no loose pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frace, Charles. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
8) The Custer Wolf: Biography of an American renegade
Roger A Caras

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979. Hardcover. Good. First Holt Ed. 1979, pgs clean & tight, scuffing to dj, pgs clean & tightDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
9) The Custer Wolf, Biography of an American Renegade
Roger CARAS

Little Brown, 1966. Hardcover. very good/acceptable. Hardcover with DJ, There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! DJ shows some shelf and edge wear & spine wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) THE CUSTER WOLF - Biography of an American Renegade
Roger Caras; Illustrator-Charles Frace;

Little Brown, 1966. Hardcover. Good. 1966 Little Brown pub. Hardback w/dust jacket. Edge chips, small tears to DJ. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More wolf books in our store. ... more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) The Custer Wolf: Biography of an American Renegade
Caras, Roger

NY: Little Brown & Co, 1966 Hardcover book clean and tight; Minimal library markings, tape marks on boards. Dust Jacket in plastic has not been price clipped. Nice tight book. Stated first edition. 175 pages. Sympathetic biography of wolves. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Illus. by Charles Frace'. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) The Custer wolf: Biography of an American renegade
Roger A Caras

Bantam Books, 1967-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. P/O’s name on inside cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery.. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
13) THE CUSTER WOLF - Biography of an American Renegade
Roger Caras; Illustrator-Charles Frace;

Little Brown, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. Light wear to the book and dust jacket. No marked pages. Not a remainder. Not an ex-library book. No loose or torn pages. In stock and ready to ship from non-smoking house. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. ... more information

Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.56
14) The Custer Wolf: Biography of an American Renegade
Roger A. Caras

University of Nebraska Press. Used - Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. Front cover bent. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58
15) The Custer Wolf biography of an American renegade
Caras, Roger A

New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979, c1966., 1979; 1979, c1966. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.59
16) The Custer Wolf: a Biography of an American Renegade
Caras, Roger A

Little, Brown and Company, 1966. Illus. by Frace, Charles. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.64
17) The Custer Wolf: Biography of an American Renegade
Caras, Roger A

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean with only light wear. 176 pages with illustrations. Stated First Holt Edition w/full # string and original price of 8.95 present.. ISBN: 0030166160. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. WOLVES NATURE MAMMALS. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) The Custer Wolf: Biography of an American Renegade
Caras, Roger

NY: Little Brown & Co, 1966 Hardcover book clean and tight; Dust Jacket has some shelf wear, has not been price clipped. 175 pages. Sympathetic biography of wolves. Interesting book with much information about the lives of wolves. Includes old stories, legends, folk lore as well as authorative data on the wolf. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Charles Frace'. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) The Custer Wolf: Biography of an American Renegade
Caras, Roger

Boston/Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, 1966. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear, front endpaper cut out. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear, mild creasing/tearing to edges, price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
20) THE CUSTER WOLF: Biography of an American Renegade
Caras, Roger

Boston: Little, Brown. vg in pc dj. 1966. 2nd ptg. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (82)
Canada (8)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: