cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Carmer Carl

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the farm boy and x
Author: carmer carl x


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) THE FARM BOY AND THE ANGEL
CARL CARMER

GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library 237 PAGES. ... more information

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer Carl

Doubleday, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. FIRST EDITION. Ex Library copy with DJ in mylar. DJ sound and intact with light wearing. Old barcode to mylar cover. DJ taped to boards. Boards with light edge rubbing but solid and clean. Int with all normal library markings but still clean and sound interior with NO Markings to any text pages. ... more information

Offered by The Book Barn (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) The farm boy and the angel
Carl Lamson Carmer

Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Published by Doubleday. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
4) The farm boy and the angel by Carmer, Carl Lamson
Carl Lamson Carmer

C. A. Murdock, 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. First edition Doubleday 1970, ex library w/ markings, good cover, good dust jacket in mylar price intact, tight binding, clean text ... more information

Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
5) The Farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer, Carl

Garden City, N.Y: Doubleday & Co. Inc, 1970. 1970 -- Stated: First Edition -------- Keywords: NONFICTION MORMON CHURCH JOSEPH SMITH'S FIRST VEINSION----- Good Condition Hardcover--Ex-Library Copy---with---Very Good Dust Jacket---Dust Jacket Is Not Price Clipped and Is in a Archival Dust Jacket Protector----Book Has Typical Library Markings---- & has front free end paper (ffep) removed along with the Library Card Pocket---the Front Free End Paper Is the First Page of the Book and It Usually Blan... more information

Offered by Wise Owl Books (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
6) The farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer, Carl

Garden City: Doubleday, 1970. 337 pages. Author signature stamped. Only 2 library stamps.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library with Few Markings. ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The Farm Boy and the Angel: The Mormon Vision and the Winning of the West
Carmer, Carl

Doubleday, 1970. A very tight, crisp copy which feels unread. DJ is price clipped & has minor rubbing and shelf wear, but no major blemishes. Pristine, unmarked text and boards.. First Edition. Brown Cloth. Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. Small Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Book-bye-Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) THE FARM BOY AND THE ANGEL
Carmer, Carl

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8.75x11.25. Usual Ex-Library defects and other general wear. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer, Carl

Doubleday and Co Plastic cover onthe dj. , 1970. hardcover.... more information

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
10) Farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer, Carl

NY: Doubleday. 1970. 1st (scarce). cloth. VG/G, 8vo, 237 pgs, p o name on ffep, page edges slightly, wht. signed by author . ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.15
11) The Farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer, Carl

The Farm Boy and the Angel
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1948. 1st edition (stated). Hardcover. Ink insc., else fine, in very good, priced dust jacket showing light use. No chips, no tears. Solid, sound text block has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. Subtitled on jacket: "The Mormon Vision and the Winning of the West. ... more information

Offered by Dewydell Books and Prints (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) The Farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer, Carl

Doubleday, 1970. First.. Hardbound. remainder spray else nearly fine with nice bright d.j.. 237 pp. ... more information

Offered by riverrun book shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) The Farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer, Carl

The Farm Boy and the Angel
Garden City, Ny: Doubleday And Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Cloth. In library jacket protector with jacket flaps glued to endpapers, usual library stamps and markings, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket flap. "Drawing extensively on the actual writings of the early Mormons, he paints stunning portraits of Joseph Smith, Brigham Young, and other leaders and describes in vivid detail the movement's dramatic growth: its early persecution, Smith's b... more information

Offered by Old Saratoga Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) THE FARM BOY AND THE ANGEL... THE MORMON VISION AND THE WINNING OF THE WEST
Carl Carmer

Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.01
15) THE FARM BOY AND THE ANGEL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carl Carmer

Garden City N.Y.: Doubleday, 1970. Clean tan cloth boards, black titleing. Binding tight and square. Interior and pages clean, P/O short neat gift inscription written on FFE. Dust jacket Good, clean with light edgewear, price unclipped. 237 pgs. includes Index. This is the remarkable story of the Mormon Church, from Joseph Smith's first vision of the angel Moroni to today's world wide, vastly prosperous institution.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - ... more information

Offered by Wildwood Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) FARM BOY AND THE ANGEL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carmer, Carl

Dday c1970 first edition, hardcover, xlib usual faults, bright; And solid, else GOOD+ in a GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) THE FARM BOY AND THE ANGEL
CARMER, CARL

NY: DOUBLEDAY, 1970. Signed By Author. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
18) Farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer, Carl

Garden City: Doubleday, 1970. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Mustard colored cloth boards. Heel of spine is slightly bumped. Erasure mark on top front corner of front free endpaper. Dj corners and head/heel of spine are slightly worn and chipped. Head of dj spine is soiled. Otherwi se a very tight, bright and clean copy. ... more information

Offered by Hermit Hill Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer,Carl

Garden City: Doubleday, 1970 Cloth boards,HC, first ed,237 pgs,Inscrib and SIGNED by CARMER no marks or underlining, DJ not clip little discoloring,in protective cover ,,interior tight and clean near fine/vg. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose and Laurel Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) The Farm Boy and the Angel
Carmer, Carl

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1970. Pictorial mylar dj: sunned, soiled, chipping, rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear. Brown cover & spine: black lettering & bumped w/minor edgewear. 237 uncut pgs. + index, clean & tight.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fair - See Description/Fair - See Description. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (6)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: