Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Carrere Jean

Title: degeneration in the great (x) remove

Author: carrere jean (x) remove



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Degeneration in the Great French Masters. Rousseau - Chateaubriand - Balzac - Stendhal - Sand - Musset - Baudelaire - Flaubert - Verlaine - Zola FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carrere, Jean (Joseph McCabe, transl)

London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1922. No Jacket. First English Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red cloth (hardcover); 253pp. Ex-lib, with mild indications; front hinge cracked, page edges and covers soiled; text clean and unmarked. A Good only reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Degeneration in the Great French Masters. Rousseau - Chateaubriand - Balzac - Stendhal - Sand - Musset - Baudelaire - Flaubert - Verlaine - Zola FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jean Carrere

T. Fisher Unwin. Used - Good. Sm 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1922. . The usual ex-library treatments are present. 253pp. Book shows mild shelf wear. Some discoloration to boards. Hinges cracked. Pages are clean throughout. Binding excellent. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.65
3) Degeneration In The Great French Masters (1922) (Quantity available: 2)
Carrere, Jean

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1104644940 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $25.62
4) Degeneration in the Great French Masters (1922)
Carrere, Jean, McCabe, Joseph

Kessinger Publishing, June 01, 2009. 1104644940/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781104644949 / isbn: 1104644940 / a44931a88b10476n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $28.60
5) Degeneration in the Great French Masters
Carrere, Jean

New York: Brentano's, 1922 Book has slightly bumped corners. Dj has chips, tears, wear, missing 50% of rear cover. . First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by UnCommon Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
6) Degeneration In The Great French Masters (1922) (Quantity available: 2)
Carrere, Jean

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. 1104689006 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $36.27
7) Degeneration in the Great French Masters (1922)
Carrere, Jean, McCabe, Joseph

Kessinger Publishing, June 01, 2009. 1104689006/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover - Other Formats / 9781104689001 / isbn: 1104689006 / a49240a88b10476n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $42.85
8) Degeneration in the Great French Masters
Carrere, Jean

NY: Brentano's, 1922. Sound copy. Leaves toned, some unopened. Light spotting to spine and back cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
9) Degeneration in the Great French Masters
Carrere, Jean

London: T. Fisher Unwin. [1922]. (Hardcover) 253pp. Very good, no dust jacket. Notes. Light spine wear at top and bottom. Book about Charles Baudelaire, Honore de Balzac, Francois Rene de Chateaubriand, Alfred de Musset, Gustave Flaubert, Jean-Jacques Rousseau, George Sand, Stendhal, Paul Verlaine & Emile Zola. Translated by Joseph McCabe. (Essays). ... more information

Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (4)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: