We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Carrier Warren
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Toward Montebello
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Near Fine. 1962. First Edition. Paperback. Octavo In Wraps. Near Fine. First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by albatross books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
TOWARD MONTEBELLO
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. clean and tight.first printing. . ... more information
Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.68
|
|
| 3) |
Toward Montebello
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1966. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shelf (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
TOWARD MONTEBELLO
|
|
|
NY: Harper, 1966 62 pp. First edition. Light to medium edge and corner wear. Text edges soiled. Back cover soiled.. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. 5" x 7.25". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
Toward Montebello
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Harper & Row,. 1966.. First edition. Decorative Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Duodecimo, 7 3/4" tall, 63 pages. illustrated boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
Toward Montebello
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1966. Cover is bumped with rubbed edges and bent corners. Pages very slightly soiled with corners curling up.. First Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
Toward Montebello
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. (1966). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Ohio authpr's first volume of poetry. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Toward Montebello
|
|
|
New York, Harper & Row, Publishers [c1966]. Fine in lightly soiled printed wrappers. First edition, wrappered. Inscribed by the author on the half-title: "For Tom-- / collegian & friend / Warren". ... more information
Offered by William & Nina Matheson Books, Inc (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
TOWARD MONTEBELLO POEMS
|
|
|
New York: Harper, [1966].. Cloth. First edition. Near fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Toward Montebello
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. 1962. 1st. hardcover. 8vo . Inscribed by the author Fine copy in fine dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Abacus Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
TOWARD MONTEBELLO
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$10-25 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)Signed (3)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


