| 1) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
As he escorted the three young daughters of a colleague on a trip up the river Isis, the Reverend Charles Lutwidge Dodgson in... read more
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1992. creased.. ISBN: 1-85326-002-9. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. CHILDREN BOOKS. ... more information
Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 2) |
Alice In Wonderland
|
|
|
Ladybird Books Ladybird book abridged version of Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. Corners a little damaged. Overall book condition good/fair. . Hard Back. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 3) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
As he escorted the three young daughters of a colleague on a trip up the river Isis, the Reverend Charles Lutwidge Dodgson in... read more
World International, 1989 slightly bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 4) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Parragon, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 5) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Parragon Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 6) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Parragon Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 7) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
As he escorted the three young daughters of a colleague on a trip up the river Isis, Lewis Carroll invented ALICE'S ADVENTURE... read more
Ware, Herts, UK: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 8) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
London & Birmingham: Rylee Classics This book is being sold as a reading copy only. Bumped and sunfaded, tanned pages, previous owner's name on enepapers.. Hard Back. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 9) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
London and Glasgow: Blackie Bumped and rubbed, nameplate on ffep, pen marks to edge block. This book is being sold as a reading copy only.. Hard Back. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 10) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
London: Bancroft Books, 1971 Tanned pages, bumped corners.. Pictorial Board. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 11) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
As he escorted the three young daughters of a colleague on a trip up the river Isis, the Reverend Charles Lutwidge Dodgson in... read more
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 12) |
Alice In Wonderland
|
|
|
As he escorted the three young daughters of a colleague on a trip up the river Isis, the Reverend Charles Lutwidge Dodgson in... read more
Ladybird. Hardcover. Used - good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 13) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
WH Smith. Paperback. Used - acceptable. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 14) |
Alice In Wonderland
|
|
|
Priory Classics. Hardback. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 15) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Parragon. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 16) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Harper Trophy. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 17) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Parragon. Paperback. Used - good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 18) |
Alice In Wonderland
|
|
|
Parragon. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 19) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Harper Trophy. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 20) |
Alice In Wonderland
|
|
|
Parragon. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2907)Fine or New (1156)
New (691)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1330)$5-10 (1008)
$10-25 (1944)
$25-50 (923)
$50-100 (399)
$100-250 (253)
$250-500 (143)
$500-1,000 (69)
Over $1,000 (71)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3408)Paperback (1365)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (944)With dust jacket (2293)
Signed (175)
With photos (654)
Filter by country:
United States (4192)United Kingdom (1396)
Canada (269)
Australia (111)
Germany (79)
New Zealand (51)
Argentina (34)
India (24)
South Africa (19)
Ireland (9)
France (6)
Italy (6)
Netherlands (4)
Spain (3)
Bulgaria (3)
Switzerland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




