We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Crown. Hardcover. 0812924347 Minor wear to dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Crown, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Unknown: Crown. Hardcover. 0812924347 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Crown. Hardcover. 0812924347 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1994 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems [Hardcover] by Carter, Jimmy
|
|
|
Crown. Used - Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems [Hardcover] by Carter, Jimmy
|
|
|
Crown. Used - Acceptable. slightly worn, but text pages are still in good condition. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems [Hardcover] by Carter, Jimmy
|
|
|
Crown. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Times Books, 1995 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear to book and jacket.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 13) |
Always a Reckoning: And Other Poems
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1995-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Large Print. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.92
|
|
| 14) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Crown. Hardcover. 0812924347 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 15) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Crown, 1994-11-22. Hardcover. Very Good. VG+/VG+, covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
"Always a Reckoning and Other Poems [Deckle Edge] [Hardcover]
|
|
|
hardcover with dust jacket. Inscription under cover Very Good... more information
Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Crown Pub Date: 11/22/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 144 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 18) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Crown. NF/NF 1994. Hardcover. 0.67 x 8.19 x 5.78 Inches; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems
|
|
|
Crown. Hardcover. 0812924347 Remainder mark. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Always a Reckoning and Other Poems [Deckle Edge] [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Book is brand new excellent condition, daily shipping.... more information
Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Fine or New (30)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (83)
Signed (43)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (111)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



