We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
T. S. Eliot. Translated by Claire Pace & Jean Stewart - [Uniform Title: T. S. Eliot. English]
|
|
|
Unknown: Merlin Press. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1966 Merlin Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
NY: Funk & Wagnalls, 1968 Detailed analysis and critique of Eliot's poems. Originally in French. Hardcover, x + 128 pages; tight; no markings; slightly yellowed; minor wear; no dj. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
Minerva, 1969 Critique of writings of great American poet; author is French. Softcover, x + 128 pages; tight; no markings; a bit age-tanned; minor wear.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
Minerva, 1969. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
T. S. ELIOT
|
|
|
NY: Funk & Wagnalls. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. First American Edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Three small tears, white - shows average dust . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
T.S. Eliot
|
|
|
Minerva, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
T.S. Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Funk and Wagnalls, 1968. Biography and critical review of the poet's work. Translated from the French, . First Edition. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pages Antiquarian Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. Pale green cloth, red-stamped lettering on spine, x, 128pp, bibliography. c.1966, first publ. in France by Editions Universitaires. Translated by Clare Pace & Jean Stewart. Spine very slightly cocked, ends lightly bumped, sharp corners, quite tight, crisp, clean.. ISBN: LCCC 68-22180. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" x 5-1/2". Biography, Poetry. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
T.S. Eliot
|
|
|
VG / VG / Binding tight, text clean/Ex-Library, some underlining Literary studies Merlin Press London, UK 1966 1st Edition Hardbound An analysis of the work by the French poet and critic. Translated by Claire Pace and Jean Stewart ... more information
Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
T.S. Eliot
|
|
|
NY: Funk and Wagnalls (l966) Octavo, 128pp., Fine in Good+ dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket lightly foxed./Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Valley Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
T.S. Eliot
|
|
|
Minerva, 1969. Very good trade paper, contents and covers near pristine. . Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
T.S. ELIOT
|
|
|
N.Y.: FUNK, 1978. P.O.STAMP ON FFEP. 1ST.. HARDCOVER. Very Good/LIGHT WEAR. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
T.S. Eliot, (Minerva press book)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
OUT-OF-PRINT paperback, clean text, crisp & tight pages, cover has mild edgdewear/fold mark... more information
Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 14) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. Clean, tight copy. Jacket has short tear, light shelf soil.. 1st US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
T.S. Eliot
|
|
|
NY ?: Minerva Press. 1969. First. First paperback. Very good in wrappers. Paperback. Minor soil on paper covers, clean text. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
T.S. ELIOT. Trsls., Claire Pace & Jean Stewart
|
|
|
NY:: Funk & Wagnalls. VG, clean HB; DJ-G+, 1" tear.. c. 1966. ISBN: x + 128 pp.. ... more information
Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
T.S. Eliot
|
|
|
Paris: Éditions universitaires, 1957 140p. Photographie de T.S. Eliot en noir et blanc sur papier glacé en début de volume.. Broché. Bon état +. Format poche. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.42)
|
|
| 18) |
T.S. Eliot
|
|
|
NY: Funk & Wagnalls, nd (1968). Fine/ VG+ dj (lightly soiled, very lightly edgeworn). 8vo. Gray cloth ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 19) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls. Very Good Hardcover. Acidfree Very Good /X 1st US Ed, no DJ; not written-in, underlined, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours. Very solid, slightly dust-soiled full cloth beige binding. "First American Edition" stated on copyright page; Detailed analysis and critique of Eliot's poems. Originally in French. "...He has created a form capable of expressing a moment of civilization; he has become, almost unawares, the voice of his age...&quo... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 20) |
T.S. ELIOT
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1968 128pp: A French critique of Eliot, first publsihed by the Presses universitaires, published in the UK in 1966. For being two years later, a fine copy in a very good dustjacket.. First US Edition. Cloth. Fiine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by McLean Arts & Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (19)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

