Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Cerve W.S.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: lemuria the lost continent x
Author: cerve w s x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) LEMURIA: The Lost Continent of the Pacific
Cerve, W. S.; Ward, Dr. James D. (with a Special Chapter by)

San Jose, CA: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC, 1987. No pencil or ink markings in text. Red cloth binding. Small bump at bottom edge of front board near spine. Shelf-wear to tail of spine. Light edgewear to dustjacket. Dustjacket spine is darkened.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
2) Lemuria the Lost Continent of the Pacific. The Mystery People of Mt. Shasta. :Rosicrucian Library Volume XII (ISBN: 9781199278685)
Cerve, W S

Book Description:Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc, San Jose, CA, 1946. Fourth Edition Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Orange Cloth with narrow fading at top spine end, otherwise clean. DJ is clean, tanned spine and a small tear at upper spine end., minor chipping at lower spine end. Inside pages are clean and unmarked. PO name on front pastedown and ffp. 296 pgs. 5 1/2' X 8".. ... more information

Offered by BERTELSEN BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.95
3) LEMURIA. THE LOST CONTINENT OF THE PACIFIC
CERVE W.S

275PP. WITH DUST JACKET, 1980. BR-43. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BENSBOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Lemuria: The Lost Continent of the Pacific
Cerve, W. S

Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc, 1977. Later printing, 1977. Later printing. Fine in fine, faintly toned dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) LEMURIA THE LOST CONTINENT OF THE PACIFIC
Cerve, W.S

San Jose, CA: Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc, 1959. Red hardbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Illustrated in b&w. Red guilding on the top edge of the pages. Gold emblem with gold type on the front board. Name on the front paste down in ink, with other slight ink marking. Front endpaper has very slight soiling. Solid binding. Fore edge has very slight soiling. Corners of the boards have just a touch of wear. Bands have slight edge wear. Cover is clean.. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Lemuria The Lost Continent of the Pacific - Vol XII
Cerve, W S

San Jose, California: Supreme Grand Lodge of America, 1966. Rosierucian Library & Has DJ. 10th Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Lemuria, the lost continent of the pacific, Rosacrucian Library Vol XII
W. S. Cerve James D. Ward

The Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. Thank You ... more information

Offered by Bailey's Books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $20.23
8) Lemuria: The Lost Continent of the Pacific
Cerve, W. S.; Ward, James D

Lemuria: The Lost Continent of the Pacific
San Jose, CA: AMORC (1977).. Later printing. Red leatherette. 275 pp. Spine of jacket faded. A clean, attractive copy. . Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by MagicCarpetBooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
9) LEMURIA The Lost Continent Of The Pacific
Cerve, W. S

San Jose: Grand Lodge of the English Language. F/VG+ 1994. Later Printing. Hardcover. Fine book -- clean, straight & tight, in a very good plus dust jacket -- clean & intact; some fading on spine & folds with just a touch of edgewear in the spine area. Wonderful facts about the Ancient Land beneath the sea. The book is bound in red with gilt printing on the front and spine. Very nice! ; B&W Illustrations; 7 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches; 275 pages . ... more information

Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
10) Lemuria: The Lost Continent of the Pacific
Cerve, W.S

San Jose:: Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc,. 1969.. Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./frontis. Occult. OCC1/3282 ... more information

Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Lemuria The Lost Continent of the Pacific
CERVE, W.S

Ca: Rosicrucian Press. 1935. Second edition. Good orange and gold hardcover has foxing of paper, bumped corners, yellowing of paper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) LEMURIA - THE LOST CONTINENT OF THE PACIFIC
CERVE, W. S. with a special chapter by WARD, DR. JAMES D

Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc, California, 1969. 275 pp followed by publisher's catalogue, b&w plates and illustrations, maps, top edge tinted, very good copy in gold-blocked, maroon boards.. 11th edition, first published 1931. ... more information

Offered by Camberwell Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.23)
13) Lemuria - The Lost Continent of the Pacific
Cerve, W. S

San Jose, CA: Rosicrucian Press, 1935. Owner name front pastedown, age yellowing to pages, minor rubbing to cloth at edges. 288pp.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Lemuria The Lost Continent of the Pacific
Cerve, W.S

San Jose, CA: Rosicrucian Press. Very Good. 1935. Second Edition. Hardcover. Cover has moderate scuff at corners and edges. Fly page and rear blank page have age browning. Previous owners' names on fly page. Old publisher's sticker on lower inside board. ; Cover and text are unmarked and clean, except as noted. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Silver Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Lemuria, Lost Continent of the Pacific
Cerve, W. S

San Jose, Ca: Rosicrucian Press, 1935 orange cloth, slight rubbing, 274pp + osicrucian library lists, pencil name to ffep.. 2nd Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 140x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.00 ($35.73)
16) LEMURIA: The Lost Continent Of The Pacific Rosicrucian Library Volume XII
Cerve, W. S

San Jose, California: Supreme Grand Lodge Of AMORC, 1942. Third edition. hardcover. Very Good. Orange cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover with gold decoration on front cover. Former owner name FFE. ... more information

Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $38.90
17) Lemuria: the lost continent of the Pacific
Cerv?, W. S., and Ward, James D

San Jose, Calif.: Rosicrucian press, AMORC college, 1935. Very good in very good dust jacket. Orange covers with gold lettering-strong, unbroken spine-crisp pages with very light browning due to age-crisp dust jacket with browning to spine-includes original advertising-Excellent vintag 288 p. : ill.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. "The spirituality of the Lemurians, by Dr. James W. [! ] Ward": p. 139-148. "List of authorities and sources of information": p. 267-268.. 2nd ed.. Hard cover.... more information

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
18) Lemuria: the lost continent of the Pacific
Cervé, W. S., and Ward, James D

San Jose, CA: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC, 1997. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 200 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Oil painting "Golden Solar Angel" by Cheryl Yambrach Rose on front cover. Bibliography: p. 189-190. ... more information

Offered by Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: