cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Chandler Edna

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: gold nugget x
Author: chandler edna x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Gold nugget (Tom Logan series)
Chandler, Edna Walker

Unknown: Benefic Press. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1967 Benefic Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
2) Gold nugget (Tom Logan series)
Edna Walker Chandler

Benefic Press, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library, with usual stickers, stamps, and markings; no DJ, some shelfwear, text good. ... more information

Offered by Gloria Petsch, Bookseller (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
3) Gold Nugget
Edna Walker Chandler

Benefic Press. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Former Library book. Issued without dust jacket. Owner's name inside. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.91
4) Gold Nugget
Chandler, Edna Walker

Benefic Press, 1970 Boards have very light wear. Usual library marks.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Merryweather, Jack. ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Gold Nugget
Chandler, Edna Walker

New York, NY: Benefic Press, 1970 Crisp & tight ex-school library book. Stamps on fep's; card envelope in front cover, X drawn through it, making lines on pastedown. Tape/adhesive remnants from shelf label taped to spine, cover rubbed.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Merryweather, Jack. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) Gold Nugget (Tom Logan Series)
Chandler, Edna Walker / Jack Merryweather (illustrator)

Benefic Press, Chicago, 1967. Illustrated cloth over boards. No DJ. 6 1/2 x 8 3/4. 64 pages. Color illustrations throughout. Cloth lightly yellowed. Light wear to spine ends, light bump to corners. Prev.owner's name on fep. Very good+. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by Night Owl Cafe (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Gold Nugget
Edna Walker Chandler

Westchester, IL: Benefic Press, 1970 shelf wear to edges with boards showing on corners. ex-library copy without a dust jacket. box 810. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jack Merryweather. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
8) Gold Nugget
Edna Walker Chandler

Westchester, IL: Benefic Press, 1970. shelf wear to edges with boards showing on corners. ex-library copy without a dust jacket. shelf A-6. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jack Merryweather. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
9) Gold Nugget (Tom Logan Series)
Chandler, Edna Walker

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Benefic Press, 1970. 96 pages, including vocabulary list. Old West juvenile fiction about prospecters heading to Denver to look for gold. Color illustrations throughout. Illustrated boards. Pencil writing top of front board, else vg.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Merryweather, Jack. 8.75"x6.5". ... more information

Offered by Uffda-shop Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Gold Nugget (Tom Logan Series)
Chandler, Edna Walker

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Benefic Press, 1970. 96 pages, including vocabulary list. Old West juvenile fiction about prospecters heading to Denver to look for gold. Color illustrations throughout. Illustrated boards. Pencil writing top of front board, else vg.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Merryweather, Jack. 8.75"x6.5". ... more information

Offered by Uffda-shop Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Gold nugget (Tom Logan series) by Chandler, Edna Walker
Edna Walker Chandler

Benefic Press, 1980-01-01. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. 1967 Benefic Press, Chicago. Pictorial hardcover, no dj. Ex-school-library; usual markings, pocket. Moderate overall wear on cover. Pages clean. Not pretty, but binding is tight so it is still very readable. (stmar-6) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.19


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: