Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Charles Whiting

Title: bradley (x) remove

Author: charles whiting (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Bradley
Whiting, Charles

Ballantine Books Inc, 1971. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Covers Worn/Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy ... more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
2) Bradley (Ballantine's illustrated history of the violent century. War leader book)
Whiting, Charles

Ballantine Books, 1971 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing. Name at the front wrap.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
3) Bradley (Ballantine's illustrated history of the violent century. War leader book)
Whiting, Charles

Ballantine Books, 1971 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing. Some light balding.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
4) Bradley
Whiting, Charles

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1971. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners creased and slightly frayed/ slight wave to book/ good reading copy. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Bradley (Ballentine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century, War Leader, Book No.5)
Whiting, Charles

New York: Ballantine. 1971. F First Edition, First Printing. S Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Rubbed cover ; spine is worn to bottom end. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Bradley
Whiting, Charles

New York: Ballantine Books, 1971. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II, war leader book No 5. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Bradley. Ballentine's Illustrated History of The Violent Century. War Leader Book No. 5
Whiting, Charles

1971 Ballantyne Books. Very Good. 1971. Soft cover. Trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
8) Bradley (Ballantine's illustrated history of the violent century. War leader book)
Charles Whiting

Ballantine Books, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
9) Bradley (Ballantine's illustrated history of the violent century. War leader book)
Whiting, Charles

Ballantine Books. paperback. 0345022882 Very good softcover . 1971. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
10) Bradley. Ballentine's Illustrated History of The Violent Century. War Leader Book No. 5
Whiting, Charles

Unknown: 1971 Ballantyne Books. Trade PaperBack. A good reading copy only. 1971 1971 Ballantyne Books Trade PaperBack . Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
11) Bradley. Ballentine's Illustrated History of The Violent Century. War Leader Book No. 5
Charles. Whiting

1971 Ballantyne Books, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) Bradley, War Leader Book No 5 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Whiting, Charles

Ballantine, 1971. Ballantine's Illustrated History of a Violent Century. 160 pp. Photos, maps. Edge wear, cover creased. Creases in spine. Tight. Contents clean, unmarked . First. Trade Paperback. Good. Octavo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Primary Source -Books for History Buffs (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Bradley
Whiting, Charles

Unknown: Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1971 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) Bradley
Whiting, Charles

Unknown. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) Bradley
Whiting, Charles

Ballantine Books, 1971 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some general shelfwear/tanned stiff pages-a reading copy. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ballantine War Leader Book # 5.. ... more information

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) WAR LEADER BOOK, NO. 5: BRADLEY
Whiting, Charles

Ballantine Books, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. 1st prtg. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) BRADLEY ( BALLANTINE'S ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE VIOLENT CENTURY WAR LEADER BOOK NO 5) {WORLD WAR II}
Whiting, Charles

Ballantine Books. 1971. First Printing. Softcover. Very good+, minor edge wear. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no creases. Trade size. ; Photographs.; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.32
18) Bradley
Whiting, Charles

New York: Ballantine, 1971. Pictorial wrapper, cover photo of the general, 160pp +bibliography, ill. throughout w/maps & photos. Spine slightly bent, ends & wrappers lightly rubbed, text crisp & clean.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. (Very Good +). 5-1/2" x 8-1/4". BIOGRAPHY, WAR & MILITARY. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) Bradley (Ballantine's illustrated history of the violent century. War leader book) (Quantity available: 2)
Whiting, Charles

Ballantine Books. Paperback. 0345022882 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.99
20) Bradley (Ballantine's illustrated history of the violent century. War leader book) (Quantity available: 3)
Whiting, Charles

Ballantine Books. Paperback. 0345022882 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! . Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: