Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Chase Mary

Title: virginia of elk creek (x) remove

Author: chase mary (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Virginia Of Elk Creek Valley
Mary Ellen Chase

Harrap, 1943 ffep missing, bumped corners and sun fading to spine but still a nice copy of this book. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chase, Mary Ellen

Boston: Page Company, 1917. Classic Western romance. 297 pp. plus ads. Color frontis and sox b&w plates. CONDITION: Tan cloth cover ruybbed at corners, tips bumped, light lean to spine. Titles on spine and front clear and clean. Color print pasted on front is scuffed. Binding tight. Owner name on fpd, other owner's names crossed out on ffep. Text is clean and unmarked.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dj. Octavo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Classic Western Novel Fiction Old... more information

Offered by The Primary Source -Books for History Buffs (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley
Mary Ellen Chase

New York: A.l. Burt Company, 1917. 297 pg, pages clean, several extra pages advertising A.L. Burt Company's popular copyright Fiction. blind library stamp on title page alson with a number on the back. PO's name has been partially erased. removed library pocket. front and back hinges have been taped. and the spine has been tapes and rewritten on. green cloth covers with gold gilt lettering on front. is rubbed and edge worn wand corners bumped and worn. takes place in the Big Horn Mountain area of Wyoming. N... more information

Offered by Espresso Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
4) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley
Chase, Mary Ellen

London: Harrap, 1937. Full condition report on request.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Roza Pretorius (South Africa) +/-
Price: €6.00 ($8.62)
5) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley
Chase, Mary Ellen

Boston: The Page Co., 1917. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good in No jacket Cover has very light white stained.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Elwell. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley
Mary Ellen Chase

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1917 First Edition, Second Impression. Good. No dust jacket. Clean copy throughout. Green cloth boards. Bumping and fraying of head and tail of spine. Slightly cocked. Thank you for your patronage.. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Quaker House Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley
Chase, Mary Ellen


Boston: The Page Company, 1917. 297 plus 10 pages of ads, original dark blue boards with gilt lettering and front color paste-on, illustrated with 7 plates (color frontispiece and remainder B&W), front free endpaper neatly excised, some very light rub to edge of cover illustration, but still bright as is the gilt lettering, a clean tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good//No Jacket. Illus. by Elwell, R. Farrington. ... more information

Offered by The Hermit's Book House (Est. 1979) (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
$15.95 Price: $12.76
8) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley
Chase, Mary Ellen

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1917. Early frontier romance. Green cloth covered boards have wear at spine and corners, stain at lower front corner, top corners bent, all pages aged, and page edges soiled.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by R. Farrington Elwell.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) VIRGINIA OF ELK CREEK VALLEY
Chase, Mary Ellen

New York: A. L. Burt Company (1917) 297+pp. Original green cloth covers w/ title in gilt. Titles lightly rubbed. Spine ends bumped. DJ lightly soiled w/ modest edge wear. Illust. w/ a b/w frontispiece.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley (Dodo Press)
Chase, Mary Ellen

Dodo Press, March 01, 2009. 1409962350/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781409962359 / isbn: 1409962350 / a66222a88b10376n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.14
11) Virginia Of Elk Creek Valley (Quantity available: 100)
Mary Ellen Chase

BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.36
12) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chase, Mary Ellen

Virginia of Elk Creek Valley
N,Y.: A. L. Burt Co, 1917. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
13) VIRGINIA OF ELK CREEK VALLEY
Chase, Mary Ellen

New York: A. l. Burt Company, 1917. This hard cover book has a green cover with gilt lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There is a tear on the rear endpaper, there are worm holed and a little foxing. 297 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated Frontispiece. 5"x7.5". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
14) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley (Quantity available: 2)
Chase, Mary Ellen

BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 0559498209 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $26.89
15) Virginia Of Elk Creek Valley (Quantity available: 2)
Chase, Mary Ellen

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 0548463581 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $27.04
16) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley (Quantity available: 100)
Mary Ellen Chase

Kessinger Publishing, 01-Sep-2007. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $31.33
17) Virginia Of Elk Creek Valley (Quantity available: 2)
Chase, Mary Ellen

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. 0548541523 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $37.69
18) Virginia Of Elk Creek Valley
Mary Ellen Chase

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.95
19) Virginia of Elk Creek Valley
Chase, Mary Ellen. Ellwell, R. Farrington

Page Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1917. Hardcover. Signed "Mary Ellen Chase Dec. 10, 1937" dust jacket wear, tears, pieces missing top and bottom of spine ; 297 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) Virginia Of Elk Creek Valley (Quantity available: 3)
Mary Ellen Chase; Editor-R. Farrington Elwell

Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-09-13. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $55.08


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (9)
New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: