cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Chavez Denise

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the last of x
Author: chavez denise x


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Last of the Menu Girls
Denise Chavez

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Arte Publico Press Some cover edge wear, good binding, text is clean, numbers on inside cover. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Last of the Menu Girls
Denise Chavez

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Last of the Menu Girls
Denise Chavez
No longer available
4) The Last of the Menu Girls
Denise Chavez

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Last of the Menu Girls
Denise Chavez

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Vintage. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.62
6) The Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Arte Publico Press. PAPERBACK. 0934770468 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
7) Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise

Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Arte Publico Pr, 1986. Good Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) The Last of the Menu Girls
Denise Chavez

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Arte Publico Press. Used - Good. Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise

Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Arte Publico Pr, 1986. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased. 6th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The Last of the Menu Girls FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Denise Chavez

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Arte Publico Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
11) The Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise

The Last of the Menu Girls
Houston, TX: Arte Publico Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean and unmarked.; Trade PB; 192 pages; The character of Rocio Esquibel, as a child, young woman, teacher, and aspiring writer, gives unity to this collection of seven related stories set in New Mexico. Chavez writes feelingly of things she obviously knows well, giving us a neighborhood full of memorable friends and relatives, compadres and comadres , h... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
12) Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise / intro by Rudolfo A. Anaya

Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Houston, TX: Arte Publico Press, 1986. Softcover. Covers lightly rubbed, slight edgewear. Book interior tight, clean no marks. 190 pages. "Chavez joins the ranks of writers who are rounding out the parameters of Chicano literature." The novel reveals "the depths of the world of women and the flavor of southern New Mexico.". ISBN: 0934770468. 6th Printing 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. AMERICAN CHICANO LITERATURE SOUTHERN NEW MEXICO MODERN FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise

Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Arte Publico Pr, 1986 Very slight cover lift - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) LAST OF THE MENU GIRLS
CHAVEZ, DENISE

LAST OF THE MENU GIRLS
Stock photo.
ARTE PUBLICO PRESS^. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Houston, Texas: Arte Publico Press, 1986 general wear to cover, good +. 190 pgs.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lorenzen & Co. Booksellers (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Last of the Menu Girls FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Denise Chavez

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Vintage. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
17) The Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Arte Publico Press. Textbook Paperback. 0934770468 4th printing. Name in ink title page else very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise

Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Arte Publico Press, 1986. 190pp. Wear extremities.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) The Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Arte Publico Press. PAPERBACK. 0934770468 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) The Last of the Menu Girls
Chavez, Denise

The Last of the Menu Girls
Stock photo.
Arte Publico Press. PAPERBACK. 0934770468 An excellent SIGNED copy. Author wrote a personalized inscription on the title page. She then dated it 1994 and wrote her address and phone number. Book has notes on the inside cover and a small amount of underlining. Cover shows a good amount of wear with creasing on the bottom right corner. Crease on the left side. Long crease on back cover and back cover corner. Light discoloration on the right side pages. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descr... more information

Offered by DASH DOT books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.19


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (5)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (10)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (41)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: