Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Chen Philip

Title: soybeans for health (x) remove

Author: chen philip (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) Soybeans for Health and a Longer Life
Chen, Philip S

Keats Pub, 1973, 1976. 178p with index, unread slight ageing clean bright pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Soybeans for health, longevity, and economy,
Chen, Philip Stanley

Chemical Elements. Hardcover. B0006AUSCO HARDBACK - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket inside cover. Expect imperfections. Otherwise pages like new inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. ** First Hardback Edition ** . Good. First Ed.. ... more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Soybeans for health, longevity, and economy, by Chen, Philip Stanley
Philip Stanley Chen

Chemical Elements, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Chemical Elements; 1956; Good in Good DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, small tears on DJ, pages clean, binding tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Soybeans for Health, Longevity, and Economy
Chen, Philip S

South Lanchester, Massachus: The. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/GOOD-. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Soybeans for Health, Longevity, and Economy
Chen, Philip S

Unknown: The. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1900 South Lanchester, Massachus: The Hard Cover 1959 Copyright/ Print Signed by Auth . Very Good. 1900. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Soybeans : For Health and a Longer Life
Chen, Philip S.; Chung, Helen D

New Canaan, CT: Keats Publishing, 1973. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) Soybeans for health and a longer life (A Pivot health book)
Philip Stanley Chen

Keats Pub, 1973. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
8) SOYBEANS: : For Health and a Longer Life
Chen, Philip S.; Chung, Helen D

So. Lancaster, MA, Chemical Elements, 1962. Octavo, softcover, a couple small spots on cover else VG in gray wraps. 242 pp. including index. The full story about the benefits of eating soybeans by an acknowledged expert on the subject. Soybeans have more protein and iron than beef, more than 150 recipes. . ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Soybeans for Health, Longevity, and Economy
Philip Stanley Chen

Provoker Press. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) SOYBEANS FOR HEALTH AND A LONGER LIFE
Philip S. Chen with Helen D. Chung

New Canaan CT: Keats Publ, 1973. MM Paperback in white illus wraps. Presumed 1st. Very Good w owner stamp inside else unmarked. What this miracle food does for you, with more than 150 recipes. Solid clean tight copy. 178 pp, index, references.... more information

Offered by edburynbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
11) Soybeans: For Health, Longevity and Economy
Chen, Philip S

St. Catharines, Ont.: Provoker Press , 1970. 242 pp. Wraps have light wear, small amount of age stains, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Soybeans for Health, Longevity and Economy
Chen, Philip S. // Chen, Helen D

Ontario, Canada: Provoker Press, 1970. Slight edgewear, starting to darken along spine edge. Clean interior.. Third Edition, Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) SOYBEANS: FOR HEALTH, LONGEVITY AND ECONOMY
Philip S Chen

South Lancaster, Mass: Chemical Elements. 1957. Corners bumped, very good in lightly shelfworn dust jacket. A nice copy. Binding strong, pages clean and complete. Dust jacket in mylar. With many recipes in back. ; 5.5X8; 241 pages. . Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by C. G. Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.22
14) Soybeans for health, longevity, and economy,
Chen, Philip Stanley

USA: Chemical Elements. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1956. Hardcover. 241 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Soybeans for Health Longevity and Economy
Chen, Philip S

The Chemical Elements, 1962. 2nd edition. Hardcover. VG. Foxing to outer textblock. Shelfwear to boards. Square./VG. Small tears and chips to DJ extremities.. Extensive study of the properties and nutritive use of soybeans; sections on Nutritive Value, Soy Products, Culture and Preservation and Recipes. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Soybeans for Health, Longevity, and Economy
Chen, Philip S.; Chen , Helen D

South Lancaster MA: The Chemical Elements, 1959. 241 pp. Nutritive Value, Soy Products, Soybean Culture and Preservation, and Recipes. Green boards are scuffed with light edgewear, spine is sunned. 2" remnant of paper stuck to front board. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Soybeans for Health, Longevity, and Economy
Chen, Philip S.; Chen, Helen D

Chemical Elements, 1956 Hard Cover. Very Good. Book: Clean text. B&W photos. DJ: Tears, tape repair.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
18) Soybeans: For Health Longevity and Economy
Chen, Philip S

The Chemical Elements, 1962. Soft Cover - VG - Book is clean - Index - 242 pages. - Illustrated.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.35
19) Soybeans: For Health, Longevity and Economy
Chen, Philip S

South Lancaster, MA: The Chemical Elements, 1956 241pp, illustrated. A few small edge-tears to jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Bookery (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
20) Soybeans: For Health, Longevity and Economy
Philip, S. Chen

The Chemical Elements. Used - Acceptable. aged pages/worn binding ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: