Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Chenoweth Patricia

Title: how to raise and (x) remove

Author: chenoweth patricia (x) remove



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) How to Raise & Train a Lhasa Apso
Patricia Chenoweth, Thomas Chenoweth

TFH Publications, 1988. Good Ex Library Binding is tight. Retired library stamp on inside cover. Great book.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) How to Raise and Train a Lhasa Apso
Patricia & Thomas. Chenoweth

T. F. H. Publications. Fair. 1965. Paperback. "UNDERLINING, MARKS. Soiling to covers, worn and chipping. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
3) How to Raise and Train a Lhasa Apso
Chenoweth, Patricia and Thomas

US: TFH. 64pps with photo ills. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
4) How to Raise and Train a LHASA APSO
Chenoweth, Patricia and Thomas

New Jersey: T.F.H. Publications, 1982 96 pages, scruffed pictorial with red ltrs, B&W & color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped & nicked, Everything about purchase, care, nutrition, behavior and training.. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) How to Raise and Train a Lhasa Apso
Chenoweth, Patricia; Chenoweth, Thomas

T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1965 Clean, one tiny spot on back, light use, binding secure, no writing.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) How to Raise and Train a Lhasa Apso
Chenoweth, Patricia; Chenoweth, Thomas

T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1965 Clean, one tiny spot on back, light use, binding secure, no writing.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) How to Raise and Train a Lhasa Apso
Chenoweth, Patricia; Chenoweth, Thomas

T. F. H. Publications, 1965 binding tight, pages clean and white, cover slighlty worn. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) How to Raise and Train a Lhaso Apso
Chenoweth, Patricia, and Thomas Chenoweth

Jersey City NJ: T. F. H. Publications, 1965. Complete but used copy of this classic title on Lhaso Apsos. 64 unmarked pages of text, photos. Some light damp-staining to very bottom of last few pages, not affecting text. Book block tight but illustrated wrappers completely separated from block. Wrappers fading, chipped. . Probable First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) How to Raise and Train a Lhasa Apso
Chenoweth, Patricia & Thomas

Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications. G PB. (1065). ... more information

Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) HOW TO RAISE AND TRAIN A LHASA APSO
Chenoweth, Patricia and Thomas

New Jersey: TFH. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Softcover. Pictorial wraps, edges very lightly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 64. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) HOW TO RAISE AND TRAIN A LHASA APSO
Chenoweth, Patricia and Thomas

New Jersey: T. F. H.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Softcover. Stiff pictorial wraps, edges lightly rubbed, light shelf wear only. ; 12mo; 64pp. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) HOW TO RAISE AND TRAIN A LHASA APSO
Chenoweth, Patricia & Thomas

Neptune, NJ: T. F. H. Publications. VG/NONE 1965. Softcover. Large paperback with illustrated wraps, book is clean and tight with tight text block and no marks or tears of pages. There is some rubbing of wraps, wear to edges and a crease in the upper front corner. There is a faint image of the previous owner's name on the inside of the front cover. Contents include chapters on The New Puppy, Breeding, Training, Grooming and more. Many black and white photographs are included. ; B&W Photo... more information

Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
13) How to Raise and Train a Lhaso Apso
Chenoweth, Patricia and Thomas

NY: TFY. Good. 1965. Softcover. 8vo B000HZD1TA 64 page small booklet with soil on cover. Interior is tight. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) How to Raise and Train a Ihasa Apso
Patricia and Thomas Chenoweth

TFH Publications Inc. Used - Good. Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (11)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: