Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Chernoff George

Title: photography and the law (x) remove

Author: chernoff george (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Photography and the Law
Sarbin, Hershel; Chernoff, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Amphoto, 1977 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
2) Photography and the law
George Chernoff

Amphoto. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Former Library book. Owner's name inside.Paperback edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) Photography and the law
George Chernoff

Amphoto. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
4) Photography and the law
George Chernoff

Amphoto. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) Photography and the Law
George Chernoff and Hershel Sarbin

Amphoto , 1971. Hard Cover. Good. Fourth edition hardcover in good condition. Marks on about 10 pages. 158 pages. [15oz] .... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Photography and the law FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
George Chernoff

Amphoto. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
7) Photography & the Law
Chernoff, George; Sarbin, Hershel

Amphoto, 1977. Pages clean, binding tight.. ISBN: 0817424229. Fifth Edtion. Wraps (Paperback). Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. PHOTOGRAPHY LAW LEGISLATION MEDIA. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Photography And The Law
George; Hershel Sarbin Chernoff

Amphoto. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.14
9) Photography and the law
George Chernoff

Amphoto, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover.Dust Jacket has a tear. Clean unmarked pages. Visit our store on Biblio at http://www.biblio.com/bookstores/bestseller8515.html , 100% satisfaction guaranteed. FREE Domestic DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! SAVE MONEY on Shipping and Handling by purchasing multiple items from us at a time. Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. ... more information

Offered by BestSeller8515 (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
10) Photography and the law by Chernoff, George
George Chernoff

Amphoto, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Good cover, dust jacket is missing, tight binding, clean text ... more information

Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
11) Photography and the Law
Chernoff, George, and Sarbin, Hershel

New York: American Photographic Book Publishing Co., Inc.; An Amphoto Book, 1958 127 pp., illus.; 20 cm. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Browning.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Photography and the law, by Chernoff, George
George Chernoff

Amphoto, 1971. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
13) Photography and the Law
Chernoff, George and Hershel Sarbin

NY: Amphoto. VG in dj. 1971. Fourth Edition. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Photography and the Law
Chernoff, George; Sarbin, Hershel

New York: Amphoto, 1965. Shelf and edge wear to jacket. Minor scuffing. A few very small closed tears at edges. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) Photography and the law, FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
George Chernoff

Chilton Book Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
16) Photography and the Law
Chernoff, George

New York: Amphoto Publishing, 1978. This book discusses the issues of copyright, libel, obscenity, pornography, and other topics important to the professional photographer. This softcover book from 1978 is in good condition with slight cover wear. There is a former price sticker on the cover.. Quality Paperback. Good Cond., Slight Cover Wear. Illus. by Illustrated with Black & White Photos. 7x10 Inches. ... more information

Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Photography and the Law
Chernoff, George (Hershel Sarbin)

New York, NY: AMPHOTO Near Fine. 1977. 5th Edition Size=7"x10" Paperback No Dust Jacket 143pgs(Index) Large stiff cover paperback. Cover lightly rubbed foot of spine, slight cover crease bottom rear fore-edge corner, o.w. Keywords: Privacy Rights, American Law. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Photography and the Law, Fourth Edition
Chernoff, George and Hershel Sarbin

Photography and the Law, Fourth Edition
Garden City, New York: Amphoto, 1973. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Poor. Book shows bumping to corners, light shelf wear. Dust jacket is missing large sections front and back and has many tears and creases. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Photography and the Law
Chernoff, George & Sarbin, Hershel

PHILADELPHIA: Chilton Books, 1965. Former library book. Lots of library markings on some pages. Spine is bent. Clear plastic is covering books jacket. Library sticker on side of books spine. Soiloing inside plastic. . Hard Back. Fair/Fair. PHOTOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Photography and the Law
Chernoff, George

Garden City: Amphoto, 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: