We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Chinery Michael
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals: From Aardvark to Zorille-And 2,000 Other Animals (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1992-09. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information
Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals
|
|
|
Kingfisher Books Ltd, 1992-07-30. Hardcover. Very Good. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Tight binding. Inscription on inside cover. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. ... more information
Offered by Firepowerguy (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals: From Aardvark to Zorille--And 2,000 Other Animals
|
|
|
Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1992. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in white pictorial boards. 379 pp. This single volume spans the earth from pole to pole, embracing creatures in all the natural communities that make up the great world of animals -- birds, insects, reptiles, amphibians, and mammals -- all animal groups. . ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals: From Aardvark to Zorille-And 2,000 Other Animals
|
|
|
Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1992-09. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.93
|
|
| 5) |
The Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals: From Aardvark to Zorille-And 2,000 Other Animals
|
|
|
Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1992-09. Hardcover. Good. Heavy extra postage required.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals, The, from Aardvark to Zorille - and 2,000 other Animals
|
|
|
Kingfisher, NY, 1992. HC, 4to, 365 pp., color photos & illus. throughout. Light handling to covers, nick to rear spine edge, dustsoiling and a few specks to top edge; interior Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Maya Jones Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals: From Aardvark to Zorille-And 2,000 Other Animals
|
|
|
Kingfisher Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Nice Clean Copy ... more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.96
|
|
| 8) |
The Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals: From Aardvark to Zorille-And 2,000 Other Animals
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Kingfisher Books, 1992. Corner bumped, some rubbings.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE KINGFISHER ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ANIMALS From Aardvark to Zorill - and 2000 Other Animals
|
|
|
Kingfisher. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light bump on one corner. Tiny pen mark on . bottom edge. Weight; 3lbs.. 1992. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 4to - 11" to 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals
|
|
|
Kingfisher Books Ltd. Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... more information
Offered by Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.10
|
|
| 11) |
The Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals: From Aardvark to Zorille-And 2,000 Other Animals
|
|
|
Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1992-09. Hardcover. New. Hardcover NO Dust Jacket, Never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.87
|
|
| 12) |
The Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals: From Aardvark to Zorille-And 2,000 Other Animals
|
|
|
New York, NY: Kingfisher Books, 1992. Kingfisher Books, NY, 1992, not stated, very good, good, hard cover 8vo. Dustjacket has minimal wear, but still shines like new, boards are free from wear and pages are unmarked, untorn, and clean.. ISBN: 185697801X. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN ENCYCLOPEDIAS DICTIONARIES ANIMALS JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






