We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1956 Scuffs and fading to boards, slightly yellowing pages. Frontis. Possible 1st.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Toscanini, an Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. B000GQTP5O A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. age toning. 1956 Alfred A. Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Unknown: Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1956 Alfred A. Knopf Hard Cover . Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
TOSCANINI an Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1956 Near fine condition in red cloth boards with black spine; No Jacket; Borzoi book published by Alfred knopf; 148 very clean pp; . Cloth. near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. ( hb with worn dj, owner plate fep, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1956 (Hardback, no dj, gold fading on spine, o/w good condition) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
TOSCANINI An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. B000BT8QS8 Jacket scuffed, torn around edges, pieces missing in places, spine cocked, pages tanning . Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Toscanini an Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf 1956 . Unknown. Hard back nice condition with dust cover, small rip in dust cover.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Used - Acceptable. personal sticker inside ... more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
TOSCANINI: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Unknown: Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1956 Alfred A. Knopf, Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
TOSCANINI: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Unknown: Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1956 Alfred A. Knopf, Hard Cover First edition . Very Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
TOSCANINI: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf,, 1956. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID BCE. DJ HAS EDGEWEAR AND TEARS. NORMAL READING WEAR. LIGHT CORNER BUMPS. ... more information
Offered by Downsizing Solutions (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Unknown: Borzoi. Hardcover. B000OIUU26 A good reading copy only. Foxing to pages. Stained cover. 1956 Borzoi 1956 Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 15) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
N.Y.C: Alfred A Knopf, 1956. Dedication from previous owner on first front facing page.. Cloth. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. 5.25 x 8 in Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 16) |
Toscanini, an Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Illustrated FIRST EDITION (1956) by Alfred Knopf is a quarter-cloth hardcover without DJ in excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 17) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Knopf, 1956. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Dustjacket has several chips and tears along edges. Cover and pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 18) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good/Edge Worn Dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Green books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Toscanini (An Intimate Portrait)
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knoff, 1956. Hardcover. Good/none. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket; Simon and Schuster, 1951. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition:NONE ... more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (122)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (156)Canada (9)
United Kingdom (2)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


