Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Christopher Dawson

Title: the dividing of christendom (x) remove

Author: christopher dawson (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Dividing of Christendom
Christopher Dawson

The Dividing of Christendom
Stock photo.
Ignatius Press. New. GREAT BUY. Brand New. From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD. ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.18
2) The Dividing Of Christendom (Quantity available: 22)
Christopher Dawson

The Dividing Of Christendom
Stock photo.
Ignatius Press. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20100104080955G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.89
3) The Dividing of Christendom
Dawson, Christopher

Garden City, NY: Image Books, 1967. Mass market paperback, foreword by Douglas Horton, 228 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities, remainder mark on top of spine, gluing defect to spine, number on front cover, text is clean and solid and probably never read.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Dividing of Christendom
DAWSON, CHRISTOPHER

The Dividing of Christendom
Stock photo.
Ignatius Press, 2009. Paper Back. New. ... more information

Offered by Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
5) The dividing of Christendom
Dawson, Christopher

Good ex-library hardcover (Sheed & Ward, 1965, 304 pages); usual library markings; no dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; interior jacket flaps have been cut out and glued to preliminary pages; moisture used in gluing process has resulted in negligible waviness at top and bottom edge of first several pages, no staining; sunning to spine and edges of covers; pea-sized whitish spot on front cover, several of same on back cover; on its way to you the same or next day in bub... more information

Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) THE DIVIDING OF CHRISTENDOM, W/FORWARD BY DOUGLAS HORTON, FORMER DEAN OF HARVARD DIVINITY SCHOOL
CHRISTOPHER DAWSON

SHEED AND WARD, NY, 1965. Hardcover. Good. VERY GOOD CLOTH BOUND 1965 HB W/A GOOD DUST JACKET. PAGES ARE CLEAN,CRISP AND UNMARKED. BINDING IS SOLID AND TIGHT. COVER IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. TOTALLY INTACT DUST JACKET HAS CHIPS, SLITS & LT SUN FADING AT EDGES. NAME F E P IS THE ONLY MARKING. VERY NICE COPY. OUR FULLY GUARANTEED BOOKS ARE CAREFULLY CLEANED AND WRAPPED. WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING AND DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. ... more information

Offered by pupsbks (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
7) THE DIVIDING OF CHRISTENDOM
Christopher Dawson

NY: Sheed & Ward 1965 1st ed, 1965. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) The Dividing of Christendom
Dawson, Christopher; Douglas Horton (foreword)

Sheed and Ward/ New York, 1965. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hardback.. Very good condition slanted spine./Very good lightly chipped dust Jacket with tanned jacket spine.. Bookplate. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.12
9) DIVIDING OF CHRISTENDOM, The
Dawson Christopher

New York: Sheed & Ward, (1965).. First (NAP) edition. Cloth. 8vo. pp. x, [4], 304. Index. Very Good/In like jacket/Unclipped price in mylar. Toned cover with one chip and one closed tear. Foreword by Douglas Horton.. Harvard Divinity School first occupant of Charles Chauncey Stillman Chair of Roman Catholic Studies. ... more information

Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) The Dividing of Christendom
Dawson, Christopher

New York: Sheed & Ward, 1965. Hardcover in dust jacket. Some very gentle and accasional pencil marginalia. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket showing some light edgewear. Very neat. Index. xiv,304p.. Cloth (hardcover). Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50
11) Dividing of Christendom
Christopher Dawson

Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1972. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 550grams, ISBN:0283484853" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £41.17 ($65.94)
12) Dividing of Christendom
Christopher Dawson

Sidg. & J, 1972. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 550grams, ISBN:0283484853" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £41.17 ($65.94)
13) The Dividing of Christendom
Christopher Dawson

Image Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (11)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: