cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Churchward James

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the children of mu x
Author: churchward james x


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Children of Mu
James Churchward

New York, New York, USA: Paperback Library Div. Of Coronet Communications, Inc. , 1968 Fabled cradle of pioneers of mankind on a sunken continent in the Pacific Ocean, the Atlantis before Atlantis. Many b/w illustrations. Book #1 "The Lost Continent of Mu" by James Churchward also available. Also "Understanding Mu" by Hans S. Santesson. Mass Market Paperback softcover in VG- condition. Orange-dyed endpages. Cover illustrated with World Tree and God piping the first humans into existenc... more information

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) Children of Mu, The
Churchward, James

USA: Paperback Library, 1969 Light Shelf & Reading Wear, Store Stamp. Owners name in Ink.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Royal Book Mart (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) The Children of Mu
james Churchward

Paperback Library, 1968. very good condition with yellowing...thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) The Children of Mu (#2 In a Series) (Paperback Library #54-639)
Churchward, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Paperback Library. 1968. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) The Children of MU
Churchward, James

Albuquerque: BE Books, 1988. Very Good+. Veryu light egewear to book covers. 267 pp, b/w illus, "...tells the story of the colonial expansion of Mu and the influence of the highly developed Mu culture on the rest of the world.". Soft Cover. 8vo. Land Continent of Mu, Pacific Ocean, Extinct Mythological Cultures. ... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) The Children of Mu
Churchward, James

Paperback Library, 1968. VG++. First Printing. Paperback Edition. #2 in series. 223 pp.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Children of MU
Churchward, James

New York: Paperback Library, 1968. Book #2 in the series. The strange, true story of the pioneers of Mu - a fantastic super-civlization that disappeared befor the dawn of history.Wraps have light scuffing with mild amount of edgewear. Pages are clean with some creasing & text is free from markings. Binding is secure.. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) THE CHILDREN OF MU
Churchward, James

Paperback Library. Good+ with no dustjacket. 1968. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Crease on front cover; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Story Shop (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
9) The Children of Mu (Mu Ser # 2)
Churchward, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Paperback Library, Inc.. 1971. Sixth Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summay of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Children of MU
Churchward, James

New York: Paperback Library, Inc., 1968. 223 pages, very nice copy, color is white w/ red and black lettering.. 1st. Paperback. NF. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Children of Mu
Churchward, James

Children of Mu
Stock photo.
C. W. Daniel Co., 1994 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. B&W drawings.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
12) The Children of Mu [Paperback]
Churchward, Col. James

The Children of Mu [Paperback]
Stock photo.
1994 Be Books Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast!... more information

Offered by CPK Sales (Hawaii, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
13) The Children of Mu
Churchward, James

London: Neville Spearman. 1965. Book has rubber stamp of distributor on title page; front and rear free end papers have narrow browned strip. Otherwise VG in heavily worn dustjacket. . ... more information

Offered by Nutmeg Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Children of Mu
Churchward, James

Ives Washburn, 1934. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Good Good plus. Fifth printing. Cloth on spine faded. Foxing on end pages. Margins of pages browned. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.17
15) The CHILDREN OF MU
Churchward, James

Neville Spearman. Secondhand. 1971. Hardback. SubTitle/Content:267pp This copy:1971 good sli foxing, fair dj. . ... more information

Offered by The Inner Bookshop (Oxfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.28 ($16.99)
16) THE CHILDREN OF MU
Churchward, James

New York: Ives Washburn. Good with no dust jacket. 1933. Covers are sun faded. ; Good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Children of Mu
Churchward, James

Children of Mu
Stock photo.
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Brotherhood of Life Books. 1988. S Paperback. Fine. 267pp. ... more information

Offered by Ben Franklin Bookstore (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Children Of Mu The-2nd In Series Civilization That Disappeared Before The Dawn Of History
Churchward James

Paperback Library. Copyright 1931 Paperback Library Edition 4th Print 11/68 Good Cond Age Yellowed ... more information

Offered by Cozy Corner Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
19) The Children of Mu
Churchward, James

New York: Ives Washburn, Inc., 1933. Blue H.B. with gilt lettering & design. Bumped @ spine & corners. Edges rubbed. Cover scuffed & faded. Pages browning with age. Notation on fep. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) THE CHILDREN OF MU
Churchward, James

New York: Ives Washburn, Inc., 1934. Fifth printing. 42 b/w illustrations. 267 pp. White endpapers. Blue cloth with gilt titles. Corners bumped, head and tail of spine lightly worn. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.00


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: