cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Clark Leroy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the grand jury x
Author: clark leroy x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) the Grand Jury the Use and Abuse of Political Power
Clark, Leroy

New York: Quadrangle Books. Paperback, 163 pages, VERY GOOD ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) The Grand Jury : The Use and Abuse of Power
Clark, Leroy D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1975, 1975. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good/Good.. ... more information

Offered by The Green Jacket (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) THE GRAND JURY The Use and Abuse of Political Power
Clark, Leroy D

New York: Quadrangle. G+/G+. N.D.. Hardcover. 081290320x . Typical library defects, moderate rubbing to dustjacket, dustjacket reinforced with brown tape along edges and dustjacket flaps glued to pastedowns, spine of dustjacket sunned, slight toning to pages, binding tight and interior clean. ; Ex-Library; 8vo; 163 pages; Law sml light blue/white soccat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The grand jury, the use and abuse of political power
Leroy D Clark

Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.26
5) The grand jury, the use and abuse of political power by Clark, Leroy D
Clark, Leroy D.; Hart, Philip A. (foreward)

Crown Publishing Group, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good. An ex-library copy, this has a brodart dust jacket cover, sticker with call numbers on spine, card holder on front endsheet, and various library stamps to early pages. Otherwise, bump to toe of spine. Text unmarked and tight. 163 pages with index. ... more information

Offered by Night Heron Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.26
6) The Grand Jury: The Use and Abuse of Political Power
Leroy D. Clark

Quadrangle. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.27
7) The Grand Jury, the Use and Abuse of Political Power
Clark, Leroy D

New York: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) THE GRAND JURY
Clark, Leroy D

New York: New York Times Book Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardbound. Used - Ex-Library with Markings; The Use & Abuse of Political Power; 163 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) THE GRAND JURY. The Use & Abuse of Political Power
Clark, Leroy D

New York Times, octavo hardcover, nd, circa 1975, 162 pages. The US system examined. Book cloth has minor marks but is good, as is spine lettering. Dust-jacket worn and loose but fair. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.99)
10) THE GRAND JURY : THE USE AND ABUSE OF POWER
Clark, Leroy D

New York, NY: Crown Publishing Group, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This is book is about the operation of the Grand Jury systems, written for the layman. The first page has been removed and the top edgepages are stamped with the name of the library. Clean and tight pages, no markings in the reading text. Mylar covered jacket. 163 pages. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
11) Grand Jury: The Use and Abuse of Political Power
CLARK, Leroy D

NY: Quadrangle. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (1975?). Hardcover. 081290320X . First edition. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: