cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Books by Clarke Arthur

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: childhood x
Author: clarke arthur x


Results 1 - 20 of 404
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) CHILDHOOD'S END
Clarke, Arthur C

VG+. Ballantine 14th 1st? VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $0.75; No ISBN. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search|browse my inventory for other books you want, and save on shipping. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. ... more information

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) "Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C

"paperback, spine crease, tanning, very good condition, Ballantine, Del Rey, 1974 - 254"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Childhood's End
Arthur C. Clarke

Childhood's End
Stock photo.
A group of alien "Overlords" appears on Earth. Their disturbing appearance causes people to fear them, but when they turn Ear... read more

Del Rey, 1987. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Childhood's End
Arthur C. Clarke

Childhood's End
Stock photo.
A group of alien "Overlords" appears on Earth. Their disturbing appearance causes people to fear them, but when they turn Ear... read more

Del Rey, 1987. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C

Childhood's End
Stock photo.
A group of alien "Overlords" appears on Earth. Their disturbing appearance causes people to fear them, but when they turn Ear... read more

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347951 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) CHILDHOOD'S END
Arthur C. Clarke

Del Rey, 1981-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. clean & tight pgs, wear to cover edges, lean to spine, school library pocket in back of bookDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) CHILDHOOD'S END
Clarke, Arthur C

Unknown: Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 034529730X A good reading copy only. 1981 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C

Unknown: Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345243447 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1974 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1974. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C

Childhood's End
Stock photo.
A group of alien "Overlords" appears on Earth. Their disturbing appearance causes people to fear them, but when they turn Ear... read more

Unknown: Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345347951 A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1987 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C

Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345284658 A good reading copy only. 1979 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Childhood's End
Arthur C Clarke

Ballantine Books, 1974. 218 pp. Cover is shelf worn, frayed, creased. Interior browning, text very good. . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983. 218 pp. Cover is shelf worn. Prior bookstore stamp inside. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C

Childhood's End
Stock photo.
A group of alien "Overlords" appears on Earth. Their disturbing appearance causes people to fear them, but when they turn Ear... read more

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347951 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C

SHIPS 1ST CLASS;GOOD COPY FOR AGE WITH EDGEWEAR TO COVERS, CREASING AT CORNERS;INSIDE IN VG SHAPE;PB... more information

Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Childhood's End
Arthur C. Clarke

Ballantine Books, 1976-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. ... more information

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C

NY: Ballantine, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345284658 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear ... _ . Fair. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) CHILDHOOD'S END
Clarke, Arthur C

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 034529730X Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear ... _ . Fair. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Childhood's End
Clarke, Arthur C
No longer available
20) Childhood's End
Arthur C. Clarke

Del Rey, 1983-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. ... more information

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 404
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (124)
Fine or New (39)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (199)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (308)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (131)
Signed (6)
With photos (36)

Filter by country:
United States (359)
Canada (24)
United Kingdom (12)
Australia (6)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: