Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Clarke Arthur

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: earthlight (x) remove

Author: clarke arthur (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Earthlight
Arthur C Clarke

Pan, 1978 Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) Earthlight
Arthur C. Clarke

a reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
3) Earthlight
ARTHUR C CLARKE

PAN PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD READING COPY ISBN: 0330105744.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
4) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur

Ballantine Books 1955 (paperback in good cond, no dj) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Earthlight
Arthur C. Clarke

New York: Ballantine Books, 1971 Light edgewear to the covers with mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. Ninth Ballantine printing.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

NY: Ballantine Books, 1955. Very Good in wraps (spine and cover creases). 12mo, 160pp. Ballantine Books #01560. Paperback Original. 1969 5th printing. . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

NY: Ballantine/Del Rey, 1955. Very Good in wraps (minor creases). Fernandes, Stanislaw (cover art). 12mo, 160pp. Ballantine Book SF Classic 1978 19th printing. . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Fernandes, Stanislaw (cover art). 12mo. ... more information

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) "Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

"paperback, hinge crease, light wear, tear to last page, tanning, good condition, Del Rey, 1980 - 305"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

Unknown: Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345272730 A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1977 Del Rey Hard Cover . Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345272730 clean, a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

Ballantine Books Inc.. Good. 1966. Mass Market Paperbac. 2nd Bal-Hi Printing: June 1966. Covers show creasing and bumping along edges, corners, spine region. Faint if any creasing to spine. Name penned inside ffep, otherwise 155 pgs clean and tight, brown with age. Book store stamp on ffep. . ... more information

Offered by Wintertime Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

Ballantine Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) EARTHLIGHT
ARTHUR C CLARKE

PAN, 1963 FLAT FRONT AND REAR, LIGHT BUMP TO TOP OF SPINE, 158 PAGES.. RE-SET EDITION. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) EARTHLIGHT
ARTHUR C CLARKE

PAN, 1978 FLAT COVERS WITH ONE CREASE ALONG THE SPINE.. REPRINT. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) EARTHLIGHT
ARTHUR C CLARKE

PAN, 1974 HAS LIGHT FRONT COVER CREASING AND A READING CREASE TO THE SPINE.. 7TH PRINTING. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345248880 Sound binding and clean pages. No spine creases. Bump at lower spine corner. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by The Lost Library (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur Charles

New York : Ballentine Books, 1998., 1955. Mass Market Paperback.. Near very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains and library stamp. Library card on inside front cover. Front cover slightly marred where library sticker was removed. Library sticker on spine. Cover and cover edges have some shelfwear.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Harper's Corner (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Earthlight
Arthur C. Clarke

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)
Fine or New (15)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (173)
$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (252)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (101)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
United States (215)
United Kingdom (59)
Canada (21)
Australia (9)
New Zealand (3)
Bulgaria (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: