We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
West With the Sun
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Stated First Edition. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
West With The Sun
|
|
|
Doubleday: Doubleday. 1962. vg, very clean xlib; B036795; 381 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
West with the Sun
|
|
|
UK Travel Book Club 1962 Fine copy in complete if edge worn dustwrapper. Journey round the world by freighter.... more information
Offered by Martin's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 4) |
"West with the sun
|
|
|
"Swift despatch from Oxford, England. A hardback in good condition."... more information
Offered by Benediction Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.65)
|
|
| 5) |
West With the Sun a Brilliantly Written and Unique Journal of a Voyage Around Th
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library label, marks, etc., moderate wear to dust jacket, spine cocked frontward, last blank page library-removed, clean text, good binding. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 6) |
West with the Sun
|
|
|
Collins. 1962. F 1st Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a little foxing. ... more information
Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
West with the Sun
|
|
|
Travel Book Club, London, 1962. Hard Cover. 8vo, First Thus. Book Condition: Good Plus. FFEP missing. Very clean and tight. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In protective cover.. ... more information
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
West with the Sun
|
|
|
The Travel Book Club, London, 1962. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good Plus. Tape stains endpaper. Slight foxing edges. Very clean interior. . Dust Jacket Condition: Good Plus. In protective cover. . ... more information
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
West with the Sun
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1962. 28, 300 miles by freighter from New Orleans to New York via the Panama Canal ..... Singapore .. Kuala Lumpur ... Cairo .... A red cloth covered 8vo hardback first edition. The covers have a little colour rubbed from the spine ends and cover corners. Internally very clean and tight.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good +/No Dustjacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 10) |
West With The Sun
|
|
|
Collins, London, 1962. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good Plus. Light foxing. Boards and interior very clean. Dust Jacket: Good. Moderate edgewear. Sunning spine. Not Clipped.. ... more information
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
West With The Sun
|
|
|
Collins, London, 1962. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Moderate edgewear. Owners details endpaper. Light foxing endpaper and edges. ery clean interior. Dust jacket: Good. Moderate edgewear. Clipped.. ... more information
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
West with the Sun
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1962. 1st edition, 8vo, 317pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 13) |
WEST WITH THE SUN
|
|
|
The travellers book club London 1962 Very Good +. No Dustjacket. 1st. 8vo. 28, 300 miles by freighter from New Orleans to New York via the Panama Canal .. various points east .. Singapore . Kuala Lumpur . Cairo . pale blue cloth 8vo hardback first edition thus. spine ends slightly rounded. no loss. Internally very clean and tight.... more information
Offered by lobstabooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 14) |
WEST WITH THE SUN
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y., USA: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1962. Dust jacket has slight wear. No scribbles. Overall a good clean book. Few wrinkles. First blank page has been removed. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 21 Oz. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 15) |
West with the Sun
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Slight shelf lean with some rubbing at edges and corners. Faint smoke smell to book. Heavily scuffed dust jacket with tears along edges and corners up to a half-inch in length, light creasing to torn areas. ... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
West With the Sun
|
|
|
Garden City, New York.: Doubleday and Company., 1962. First edition. Octavo (8.5 inch x 5.5 inch) red cloth with black titling to spine. 381pp. Name to endpaper, else a clean copy that is near Vg in a dustwrapper that is price-clipped and is worn and tape repaired. A journey around the world on a freighter. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by RobinsRareBooks (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
WEST WITH THE SUN
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday and Co., 1962 Red Cloth. Very Good++/good+. 1st Ed. 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall. light soiling to covers of dj. ... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
West with the Sun
|
|
|
Collins 1962 . 317p line drawings dustwrapper 28,300 miles by freighter from New Orleans to New York via the Panama Canal, San Pedro, Manila, Hong Kong, Saigon, Bangkok, Singapore, Jacarta.....Kuala Lumpur....the Suez Canal, and Cairo. ... more information
Offered by G. & J. CHESTERS (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($10.00)
|
|
| 19) |
West with the Sun. Manila, Hong Kong, Cambodia, Vietnam, Java
|
|
|
New York:: Doubleday, 1962. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 381pp. endpaper maps. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 20) |
West With the Sun
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday & Co. ... more information
Offered by Dalley Book Service (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (28)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (21)United Kingdom (6)
New Zealand (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


