Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Cody Al

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: empty saddles x
Author: cody al x


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Empty Saddles Complete and Unabridged
Cody, Al

New York: Avon Books. Fair. 1946. Softcover. Pgs clean, tight, age darkened. Heavy tattered and worn edges, corners, spine edges. Cocked. Front cover is loose from pgs. Tape mended spine. Reading copy. ; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Wintertime Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) Empty Saddles
Cody, Al

Kingston, NY: Handi-Book Editions : Quinn Publishing, 1948. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Grey illustrated cover with moderate edge wear, creasing, rubbing, tape repair at foot of spine. Previous owner name on first page. Text clean, binding solid. Pages slightly age darkened. 156 pages. Glued binding, 17 cm. ... more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Empty Saddles
Al Cody

Handi-book, 1948 Very Good- Spine has some light color loss and wear, minor light cover creases, corners a bit rubbed/rounded no other edgewear. Binding is good, pages with a thin strip of edge tanning otherwise bright.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
4) Empty Saddle
Cody, Al

Harlequin 93 1st 1950 Condition is vg.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Empty Saddles (Lancer Books #70-033)
Cody, Al

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Lancer Books. 1963. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) Empty Saddles
Cody, Al

NY: Avon Books, 1956 Avon 724: 1st Paperback Edition. Cover by C. KENYON; Illustrated by JACK DAVIS, of E.C. and MAD MAGAZINE fame! Cover bound slightly offset and pages tanned; still A BEAUTIFUL copy and SCARCE thus! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing.]. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Best Condition Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Empty Saddles
Cody, Al (Pseudonym of Archie Joscelyn)

Avon 724 [724] [1956].. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Archie Joscelyn. (Western). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
8) EMPTY SADDLES
Cody, Al

Toronto: Harlequin # 93, 1950. Light wear, creases, to cover panels and spine. Lightly rubbed.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Lion & Phoenix Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Empty Saddles
Cody, Al

London: W P Nimmo, Hay & Mitchell. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Spine fade. Pages browning. [1950]. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 184pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.60 ($14.20)
10) Empty Saddles
Cody, Al (Pseudonym of Archie Joscelyn)

Avon 724 [724] [1956]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Archie Joscelyn. . . . (Western). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
11) Empty Saddles
Cody, Al (Pseudonym of Archie Joscelyn)

Harlequin 93 [93] [1951].. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Archie Joscelyn. (Western). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) Empty Saddles
Cody, Al (Pseudonym of Archie Joscelyn)

Harlequin 93 [93] [1951]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Pseudonym of Archie Joscelyn. . . . (Western). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: