cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Cohen Ira

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: scientific handicapping tested way x
Author: cohen ira x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Scientific Handicapping: Tested Way to Win at the Race Track
Cohen, Ira S

Unknown: Prentice Hall Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0137958803 A good reading copy only. Very small staining. 1966 Prentice Hall Trade Trade PaperBack 1963 Printing . Good. 1966. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Scientific Handicapping: Tested Ways to Win at the Track
Ira S. Cohen

Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
3) Scientific Handicapping: Tested Ways to Win at the Track
Ira S. Cohen

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Wear to cover ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.44
4) "Scientific handicapping: Tested ways to win at the track
Cohen, Ira S

Almost like new.... more information

Offered by PACIFIC TRAIL BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) Scientific Handicapping: Tested Ways to Win at the Race Track
Ira S. Cohen & George D. Stephens

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1963. Light shelfwear to covers; one corner is bumped; text is clean and tight; 190 pages. DJ is lightly edgeworn; white background is foxed. . Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Gambling, Betting, Horse Racing. ... more information

Offered by Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Scientific Handicapping, Tested Ways to Win at the Track
Cohen, Ira S. Stephens, George D

Englewood Cliffs, n: Prentice Hall, 1963. Good-, Underlining in Good-Taped jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red underlining, SR615060.. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
7) Scientific Handicapping - Tested Ways to Win at the Race Track
Ira S. Cohen and George D. Stephens

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall Inc.. VG+. ©1963-1975. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Published @$3.95 . ; Two college professors show you a simple tested completely different approach to playing the horses. Eliminates the guesswork; gives you the advantage in long shot plays; can be used by beginners as well as experienced race bettors. ; Illustrated; 8vo; 190 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Scientific Handicapping: tested ways to win at the track
Cohen, Ira S. and George D. Stephens

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall. very good+, vg+ lightly chipped dj, brown bds, clean text. c1963. 12/64 3rd ptg. hard. 190 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Scientific Handicapping, Tested Ways To Win at The Race Track
COHEN PHD, Ira S. & George D. Stephens PhD

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall. 1963. Later. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover lightly soiled, pages browned at edges. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Scientific Handicapping Tested Ways to Win At the Race Track
Cohen, Ira S., Ph.D. & Stephens, George D., Ph.D

Englewood Cliffs, N..J.: Prentice - Hall Inc, 1963. Pages are firm, clear and clean, faint browning. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment this is the one. 190 pages. . Second Printing, 1972. Soft Cover. Good Plus Plus, For Age/No Jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.65
11) Scientific handicapping: Tested ways to win at the track
Cohen, Ira S. & George D. Stephens

Prentice-Hall,, 1963.. Trade paperback. NEAR FINE. 1963 trade paperback. Pages yellowing slightly due to age, otherwise like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. ... more information

Offered by Wood's Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: