We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Burn, Baby, Burn!
|
|
|
Unknown: Dutton. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1966 Dutton Hard Cover . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Burn, Baby, Burn: The Los Angeles Race Riot, August 1965
|
|
|
ILLUSTRATED FIRST Avon printing (February, 1967) with 285 pages has corner crease on front cover, slight scuffing, solid binding and an uncreased spine ... more information
Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! The Watts Riot
|
|
|
Avon Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! The Watts Riot
|
|
|
Avon, 1967. Cover and spine wear, moisture stain through last half of book. A reading copy.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! The Los Angeles Race Riot, August 1965
|
|
|
Dutton. HB in VG condition with DJ, published in 1966, with 318 pages. Book club edition.. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! (the Los Angeles Race Riot August 1965)
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, 1966. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Third Printing.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 7) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! The Watts Riot
|
|
|
Avon, 1967. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Burn, Baby, Burn; Los Angeles Race Riot; August 1965
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. B000293; Ex-Library; 318 pages; 318 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket, x library . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Burn, Baby, Burn!: The Los Angeles Race Riot, August 1965
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1966. Stated First Edition. Somewhat shelfworn with bits of adhesive residue on boards, some scattered spotting inside, lightly foxed on edges of leaves, a Good Condition Reading Copy in a slightly rubbed DJ. 318 pages, illustrated. Authors were on the staff of the Los Angeles Times at the time of this writing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! The Los Angeles Race Riot, August 1965
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1966 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! The Los Angeles Race Riot, August 1965
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co.. Very Good/Very Good-. 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall Used Light wear to binding corners, rubbing to DJ edges, light fading to DJ spine.. Keywords: Black, Studies, California, Crime, True, Crime, Los, Angeles, Black, Studies, Los, Angeles, Riots, Watts, Riots, Race, Relations, Civil, Unrest. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Burn Baby Burn, the Los Angeles Race Riot August 1965
|
|
|
E P Dutton. 1966. BCE. cloth. G+/G+, 8vo, 318 pg, light chipping at dj edges, board, pnkish/bl. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 13) |
Burn, Baby, Burn : The Los Angeles Race Riot, August 1965
|
|
|
New York, NY: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1966. Hardcover. GOOD/MISSING. Binding: Hard Cover Ex-Library (with markings) 1966 Decorated end papers. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 14) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! The Watts Riot
|
|
|
New York: Avon #v2167, 1967. Light edgewear, store stamp inside front cover, inside cover edges & page edges darkening.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. Massmarket Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Burn, Baby, Burn!: The Los Angeles Race Riot August, 1965
|
|
|
London: Victory Gollancz, 1966. Red cloth binding. Clean, tight and unmarked. 318 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, small chip on lower front panel, offered in new mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Burn, Baby, Burn!
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 17) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! The Los Angeles Race Riot, August 1965
|
|
|
Dutton, 1966 Owner's name stamped on front endpaper. Light wear along edges of jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! The Los Angelas Race Right August, 1965
|
|
|
New York: Dutton and Co.. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition. illustrated with photos with a map on the end papers. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Burn, Baby, Burn! : The Los Angeles Race Riot, August 1965
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.. 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
Burn, Baby, Burn!
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1967 An intensely dramatic and vividly terrifying story of a hot summer night gone wrong, where a minor arrest and shrilling cry results in six days of rage. A classic book of the sixties, an unread copy. . First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (32)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Ireland (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
