cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Cohen Octavus

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: danger in paradise x
Author: cohen octavus x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Danger in Paradise by Octavus Roy Cohen by Octavus Roy Cohen
Cohen, Octavus Roy

New York: The MacMillan Company. Hardcover. The book has a slant and the covers have some edgewear and some soiling. The synopsis is pasted to the first free endpaper. There is pocket and call slip removal on the back endpapers. This mystery revolves around radio singer and the owner of an advertising business. . Fair. 1945. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
2) Danger in Paradise
Cohen, Octavus Roy

New York: Popular Library #144. Good vintage paperback reading copy. 1948. 1st printing. PB. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski. ... more information

Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Danger in Paradise
Cohen, Octavus Roy

Popular Library 144 [144] 1948.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.11
4) Danger in Paradise
Cohen, Octavus Roy

New York: Popular Library. Very Good with no dust jacket 1948. Soft cover. Popular Libray #144, A Lieutenant Max Gold Mystery, Color pict. cover w/ white and blue lettering on black, Cover edges vg but laminate layer loosening, vertical hump along spine. . ... more information

Offered by YANKEE PEDDLER, VOLUME II, ABAA, ILAB (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) Danger in Paradise
Cohen, Octavus Roy

Popular Library 144 [144] 1948. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
6) DANGER IN PARADISE Gga cover Art By Belarski
Cohen, Octavus roy Alabama Author

Popular Library 144 Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Belarski. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) DANGER IN PARADISE
Cohen, Octavus Roy

Macmillan 1945 1st Book Club CONDITION: good used condition in worn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) DANGER IN PARADISE
Cohen, Octavus Roy

1945 Paperback. Very Good Condition/Worn Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Danger in Paradise
Cohen,Octavus Roy

New York: Popular Library, 1944. First Edition. Wraps. About Fine. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Small Publisher's B&W Publicity Photo of Octavus Roy Cohen Lighting a Cigarette (advertising DANGER IN PARADISE & ROMANCE IN THE FIRST DEGREE)
Cohen, Octavus Roy

Good Condition. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Danger in Paradise
Cohen, Octavus Roy

New York: MacMillan Company, 1945 The dust jacket is edge worn with small chips and tears.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mark Henderson (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) Danger in Paradise
Cohen, Octavus Roy

New York: Macmillan, 1945. Very good in dust jacket with several closed tears and nicks at spine ends and at corners.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Mordida Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) Danger In Paradise
Cohen Octavus Ray

Danger In Paradise
1st UK Ed.Lightly Marked Black Cloth Boards Stamped In Green & Silver Text. Hint Of Foxing To Prelims. Clean Text. Solid Square Copy Of Very Scarce Title In This Form. 205pp... more information

Offered by Flashbackbooks (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $48.00
14) DANGER IN PARADISE
Cohen, Octavus Roy

New York: Macmillan, 1944. Author's presentation card laid in. Hard bound in original brick cloth with black print. First Edition Stated. P. 223. Tight clean book is unmarked, slight shelfwear noted. The lovely original dust jacket is uncredited. Light loss to the tips and corners but no print affected. New YOrk club scene setting. Price clipping also noted; provided in archival-quality protector. 265. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Finefinds Collection Management (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $55.00
15) Danger in Paradise
Octavus Roy Cohen

Pop Library # 144. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $56.69
16) Danger in Paradise
Octavus Roy Cohen

Popular Library. Used - Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99
17) Danger in Paradise
Cohen, Octavus Roy

NY: Macmillan, 1945. Near fine to fine sans dust jacket. Inscribed and dated in Feb. 1946 by the author: "For David & Gladys Meush who make billiards a pleasure & Hollywood worthwhile. Octavus Roy Cohen Feb. 19- 1946", A rather scarce book to find in first edition, and more so inscribed. First edition.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: