cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Collins A.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the radio amateur's handbook x
Author: collins a x


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Radio Amateur's Handbook
A. Frederick Collins, Robert Hertzberg

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The radio amateur's handbook
Collins, A. Frederick

Best Buy ......jacket has wear...quality gurantee.......178Like New... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
3) The radio amateur's handbook
Collins, A. Frederick

best buy............library copy/ cover has wear/ cover has stain on front/ pages in good reading condition..............392Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
4) The Radio Amateur's Handbook FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. Frederick Collins, Robert Hertzberg

Harper & Row. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.22
5) The Radio Amateur's Handbook (12th Revised Edition
A. Frederick Collins

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1970. Hardcover. Good/Good. 5.75 by 8.5 inches. 374 pages. EX LIB with all markings and attachments. Few dogears. Firmly bound. 5.75 by 8.5 inches. 374 pages. EX LIB with all markings and attachments. Few dogears. Firmly bound. ISBN: 0690667736.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The radio amateur's handbook FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. Frederick Collins

Crowell. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.55
7) The Radio Amateur's Handbook
A. Frederick Collins

Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 1964 hc. dj shows wear. ex library with usual markings and checkout card glued to first page. spine loose, pages intact. text very clean except for library name stamping.Shipping confirmation. Fast Shipping. ... more information

Offered by Balderdashbooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.92
8) The Radio Amateur's Handbook
Collins, A. Frederick

Thomas Y. Crowell & Co, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, DJ Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy ... more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.96
9) The Radio Amateur's Handbook
COLLINS, A. FREDERICK

Thomas Y. Crowell and Company, New York: 1976. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ISBN: 0690011008.... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) The Radio Amateur's Handbook
A. Frederick Collins

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1976. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) The radio amateur's handbook
A. Frederick Collins

Harper & Row. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Like New dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Radio Amateur's Handbook
A Frederick Collins (Revised By Robert Hertzberg)

Crowell, 1970. Nice condition copy of this 1970 revised print. Includes fundamentals of electricity, vacuum tubes, soldi state and printed circuits, mobile operation, FCC amateur licenses, operating an amateur station etc. 65 diagrams, 110 photographs, tables reference lists, 5 appendexes and detailed glossary. . !2th Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine, NF/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) The Radio AmateurS Handbook
Collins, Frederick A. :

Thomas A. Crowell, 1976 Thomas A. Crowell 1976: revised by Robert Hertzberg. 13th revised edition. 378 pgs. Includes photos, diagrams, tables and reference lists. Hardcover, Good, Dustjacket.. ... more information

Offered by OIBooks-Libros de Ormaetxea Iziar (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.97 ($9.40)
14) The Radio Amateur's Handbook
Collins, A. Frederick; Hertzberg, Robert

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1970. 12th Revised Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair Dustjacket. dustjacket has several tears & chips to edges. ... more information

Offered by Green books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Radio Amateur's Handbook
Collins, A. Frederick; Hertzberg, Robert

Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0061813664 LATEST EDITION-NEVER READ !-WEAR TO EDGE OF LEATHER -TANNING . Fine. ... more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.82
16) The Radio Amateur's Handbook
Hertzberg, Robert; Collins, A. Frederick

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1983. The dj is in good condition. The page are bright, clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The radio amateur's handbook
A. Frederick Collins

Harper & Row, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.96
18) The Radio Amateur's HandBook
Collins, A. Frederick; Hertzberg, Robert Edward

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Publishers, 1976. "Everything the beginning ham needs to know, from the fundamentals of electricity to getting his first rig on the air. Construction techniques; Mobile operation; FCC amateur licenses; Citizen Band radio; Operating an Amateur Station; More than 200 photographs and diagrams, tables, reference lists, appendices, detailed glossary." Very good brown cloth. Very good white DJ. Slight wear. 378pp.. 13th Revised Edition . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.... more information

Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.56
19) The Radio Amateur's Handbook; Revised By Robert Hertzberg, W2DJJ; 11th Edition
Collins, A. Frederick

The Radio Amateur's Handbook; Revised By Robert Hertzberg, W2DJJ; 11th Edition
N.Y.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1964. Original grey cloth on boards. DJ price-clipped, otherwise good plus. Electricity, Electric parts of a radio, Vacuum-tube principles, Construction, Power, Receivers, Transmitters, Licenses, Antennas, Mobile Operation, Test Equipment, Solid-state Devices, Setting up and operating. 374 pp. with index and lots of illustrations.. Eleventh Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Illus. by Photos and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dave Shoots, Bookseller (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The Radio Amateur's Handbook
A. Frederick [revised by E. L. Bragdon] Collins

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $73.50


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (17)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: