We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
MY EXPERIENCES IN THE WEST
|
|
|
Chicago: The Lakeside Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Tiny paint spots at extreme bottom edge; 12 plates plus fold-out map . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
My Experiences in the West
|
|
|
Unknown: Lakeside Press. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1970 Lakeside Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
My Experiences in the West (The Lakeside Classics)
|
|
|
The Lakeside Press, 1970. First thus. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Small hardback - dark blue cloth with gilt lettering and decorations and top edge in gilt. No dustjacket as issued. 252 pages including list of Lakeside Classics. Illustrated with photographs and includes a large fold-out map tipped-in to rear pastedown. Except for light aging to front endpapers where a paper was kept too long this is a clean, crisp, unmarked tight copy with a light shelf wear. Autobiography of John S. Collins, a s... more information
Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
MY EXPERIENCES IN THE WEST
|
|
|
Chicago: Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., 1970. NOT an ex library book. Dark blue cloth cover book with clean interior pages. . No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 7". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
My Experiences in the West
|
|
|
The Lakeside Press, 1970. hardback. very good condition in dark blue cloth with a couple of small spots on the spine. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
MY EXPERIENCES IN THE WEST
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: R. R. Donnelley & Sons. G+/NONE. 1970. Hardcover. Very faint edgewear. Pencil numbers top of front free endpaper. Foldout map on rear pastedown. Interior mostly clean, but a bit of slight sparse soil. Binding tight.; The Lakeside Classics; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 252 pages; American history--the West kvk dark blue/gold histcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
MY EXPERIENCES IN THE WEST
|
|
|
Chicago: Lakeside Press. VG, spine very slightly cocked. 1970. Hardback. Blue cloth hardback, TEG. xl + 252 pp. Index. B&W illustrations, foldout map. Autobio of WY leather goods merchant . ... more information
Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
My Experiences in the West
|
|
|
Chicago: Lakeside Press, 1970. 252 pages, dark blue cloth with gilt lettering, teg, fold-out map in rear of book(John S. Collins' Hunting and Fishing Country, a clean and tight copy, one of the Lakeside Classics series.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hermit's Book House (Est. 1979) (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 9) |
My Experiences in the West
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Lakeside Press. Hardcover. 12mo. 252pp. R. R. Donnelley and Sons Company. Just about as new. 1970. . Fine. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Juniper Books LLC (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
My Experiences In The West
|
|
|
Chicago: Lakeside Press, 1970 Lakeside Press. Chicgao, 1970. Memoirs of John S. Collins, prosperous leather merchant and hunter sent by President Harding to operate the trading post at Fort Laramie, Wyoming in 1872. About Near Fine in blue cloth, gilt titles, light spotting. Large folding map at rear. Photographs. 252. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by DAVID EVES BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
My Experiences in the West (The Lakeside Classics)
|
|
|
The Lakeside Press; R. R. Donnely & Sons. Used - Very Good. The Lakeside Press; R. R. Donnely & Sons. Chicago, 1970. Cloth. 12mo. Book is Near Fine. Top edges gilt. Frontispiece. Title in red & black. Fold-out map at rear. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 12) |
My Experiences in the West
|
|
|
Chicago: Lakeside Press, 1970. Lakeside Classic. Good/no dust jacket (as issued), moisture rippling to top of pages. xxxvi, 252 p., frontis, photos, illus, maps (1 fold-out), index, TEG, 16mo blue cloth; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
My Experiences In the West
|
|
|
Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R.R. Donnelley & Sons, Company, 1970. Hardback 7.25" x 4". 252pp. Blue cloth, with gilt lettering and cover device, top edge gilt. Near fine condition. With a folding map at the end. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 14) |
My Experiences in the West
|
|
|
Chicago: R.R. Donnelley & Sons Co. H Hard Cover. Fine. xxxiii, 252 pp, b&w frontis, publisher's preface, list of b&w illustrations, historical introduction by Colton Storm, Part I: Across the Plains in 1864, Part II: Western Trader, Part III: Post Trader, Part IV: Big Game Hunts, index with fold-out map of John Collins' Hunting & Fishing Country. The Lakeside Classics Christmas Edition, 1970. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marg... more information
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
My Experiences in the West
|
|
|
Chicago: Lakeside Classics, 1970. near fine. out of print. first thus edition. Binding is cloth. ... more information
Offered by Bibliodisia Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 16) |
My Experiences in the West Photo Frontispiece
|
|
|
1970: Chicago. F First LC Edition. S Blue Cloth. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliodisia Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 17) |
My Experiences in the West
|
|
|
Chicago: The Lakeside Press/R. R. Donnelley and Sons, 1970 Dark blue boards with gold lettering on front board and spine. Gilt top edge. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Some small stains on rear cover. Twelve (12) black and white illustrations plus a fold-out map of John S. Collin's hunting and fishing country on inside of the rear cover. 252 pages with index. This is book number 68 from The Lakeside Classics.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
My Experiences in the West
|
|
|
R. R. Donnelley, Chicago,, 1970. Hardcover. (very good unless otherwise noted). R. R. Donnelley, Chicago, 1970, 252p. with fold out map, hardcover; edited by Colton Storm. ... more information
Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
My Experiences in the West
|
|
|
CHICAGO: LAKESIDE PRESS. BOOK IS NEAR FINE IN BLUE CLOTH/NO DJ AS ISSUED. 1970. REPRINT. HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by Early Jackets (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
MY EXPERIENCES IN THE WEST
|
|
|
Chicago:: R.R. Donnelley and Sons/ Lakeside Press,, 1970. Hardcover. Fine hardback bound in blue cloth and issued without a jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (45)United Kingdom (3)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

