Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Colum Mary

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: life and the dream (x) remove

Author: colum mary (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Life and the Dream
mary colum

Doubleday & Company, inc, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. No dj. Name inside front cover. Solid reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Life and the Dream
Colum, Mary

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1947. Normal scuffs, rub marks, edge wear and soils; a decent readable copy. 466 pages.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
3) Life and the Dream
mary colum

Doubleday & Company, inc. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
4) Life and the Dream
mary colum

Doubleday & Company, inc. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
5) Life And The Dream: Autobiography
Colum, Mary

Doubleday & Co, 1947. First Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Life and the Dream
Colum, Mary

Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1947. Lower corner tips rubbed. Front panel and price clipped flap and part of spine of d/j are folded and laid in inside front cover of book. Rust/red colored cloth with blue background to gold lettering and design on spine, gold and blue emblem design on front cover. 466 pages.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Partial d/j. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) LIFE AND THE DREAM
Colum, Mary

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. G/--. 1947. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 466 pp., Gently rubbed, lightly shaken; faint pencil markings . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Life and the Dream (#5945)
Colum, Mary

NY: Doubleday, 1947. very good (no d.j.). out of print. early issue edition. Binding is cloth. ... more information

Offered by Bibliodisia Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
9) Life and the Dream
Mary Colum

Life and the Dream
London: Macmillan & Co, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Macmillan & Co., London, 1947. Printed in the USA. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, small scuff on top spine end, and very slight soiling on bottom front. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Life and the dream
Mary Colum

Doubleday & Company, inc, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good BROWN CLOTH Hard Cover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Life and The Dream
Colum, Mary

Doubleday. Used - Like New. Dj chpped with slight material loss top front tip plus edgewear and age darkening. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.90
12) Life and the Dream
Colum, Mary

London: Macmillan & Company Ltd, 1947. Memories of a literary life in Europe and America. Abbey Theatre, James Joyce, Eleanor Wylie. DJ is well worn with some minor loss to the spine area.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.76
13) Life and the Dream
Colum, Mary

Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday & Co, Inc, 1947. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
14) Life and the Dream
Colum, Mary

Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. #14376. Good, no dust jacket, moderate rubbing to spine. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 466pp. 15 x 22cm. . Good. 1947. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
15) Life and the Dream: The Autobiography of Mary Colum
Colum, Mary

Dublin: The Dolmen Press. 1966. First Irish Edition. H Cloth. Fine. Revised, with additional material, from the 1958 New York edition. A clean, unmarked copy in a Brodart dj cover. ... more information

Offered by Bibliodisia Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.94
16) Life and the Dream FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Colum, Mary

Life and the Dream
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A literary critic discusses her literary circle, from a personal level, including such noteables as Connecticut poet and novelist, Elinor Wylie, the elderly W.B. Yeats, and Edward Arlington Robinson, besides the author's own husband, Padraic Colum. Mauve cloth with forest green and gilt cover lettering and decoration, mauve and white decorated endpapers, 466 ... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
17) Life and the Dream FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Colum, Mary

Life and the Dream
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. First edition. Clean copy in a chipped dustjacket. A literary critic discusses her literary circle, from a personal level, including such noteables as Connecticut poet and novelist, Elinor Wylie, the elderly W.B. Yeats, and Edward Arlington Robinson, besides the author's own husband, Padraic Colum. Mauve linen-like cloth with forest green and gilt cov... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
18) Life and the Dream
COLUM, Mary

Life and the Dream
London: Macmillan & Company, Ltd.. 1947. First. First edition. Fine with light offsetting on the front end papers in near fine dustwrapper with a few tiny tears around the extremities. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Life and the Dream (Quantity available: 6)
COLUM, Mary

hardcover. 466pp. 8vo, cloth. Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday &Co., 1947. ... more information

Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) LIFE AND THE DREAM
Colum, Mary

London Macmillan & Co 1947.. Near fine. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (12)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: