cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Colum Padraic

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: a treasury of irish x
Author: colum padraic x


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) A Treasury of Irish Folklore: The Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom, Ballads Ands Songs of the Irish People
Colum, Padraic
No longer available
2) A Treasury of Irish Folklore
Colum, Padraic

New York: Crown Publisher, 1977 The book is green cloth-covered boards with darer green title on the spine. No defects to note on the book or the DJ. The stories, traditions, legends, humor, wisdom, ballads, and songs of the Irish people. 300 stories and 30 songs.. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by K. L. Givens Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) A Treasury of Irish Folklore
Colum, Padraic, Editor

Crown 1955 Octavo, 620pp.Shelf-worn with rubber stamps on edges and ep's. Half of front free ep is missing else a good reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) A Treasury of Irish Folklore: the stories, traditions, legends, humor, wisdom, ballads and songs of the Irish people
Colum, Padraic, editor

New York: Crown. very good, no dj, lightly soiled green cloth, tight & thick. c1954-1967. 1/67 revised. hard. 620 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) A Treasury of Irish Folklore
Colum, Padraic

New York: Crown Publishers. Good -/Good. 1988. Hard Cover. 0517502941 Ex-Library Loose spine, usual library markings, dj in mylar but taped to boards, hinges cracked but intact, nice reading copy. 618. Keywords: FOLKLORE_IRELAND, FOLK, SONGS, IRISH, FOLK. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) A Treasury of Irish Folklore: The Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom, Ballads and Songs of the Irish People
Colum, Padraic

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Good -/Poor. Corners bumped, jacket has wear, creasing, small edge tears, other minor flaws. ... more information

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) A Treasury of Irish Folklore, 2nd Revised Edition
Colum, Padraic (Editor)

Colum, Padraic (Editor)., Kilkenny Press (Crown Publishers), 1989, c1982, 2nd Revised Edition, faux blue leather with gilt titles & full color pastedown (hard cover), very near fine (no dj), 620 pp with index, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0517676125, 'The Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom, Ballads and Songs of the Irish People' ... more information

Offered by Gene Sperry Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
8) A Treasury of Irish Folklore
Padraic Colum

New York: Crown Publishers, 1954. ex library. Second printing. There is black residue on the top and bottom edges of the boards (from an old fashioned mylar cover), the top and bottom edges of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed, inside the book is clean and intact. The dust jacket has a 1 1/4 inch tear on the bottom, front outside edge, the top of the spine is chipped and missing small pieces, and the top corners are chipped. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not fadedor price clipp... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) A TREASURY OF IRISH FOLKLORE
COLUM, PADRAIC

New York, NY, U.S.A.: RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUBLISHING, 1985 620 PAGES. HUNTER GREEN SPINE ON DUST JACKET. OVERSTOCK DOT. VERY LIGHT TANNING AT EXTREME PAGE EDGES, DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. THE STORIES, TRADITIONS, LEGENDS, HUMOR, WISDOM, BALLADS, SONGS OF THE IRISH PEOPLE.. SECOND REVISED EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SOCIAL SCIENCE. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) A Treasury of Irish Folklore
Colum, Padraic

New York: Crown Publishers, 1979 Subtitle: The Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom, Ballads and Songs of the Irish People. 300 stories. 30 songs. Colum is the editor, and he supplies an introduction. 1979 tenth printing of the 1967 Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. 620 pages. VG+ in VG+ dj.. Second Revised Edition. Hard Cover - Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8.5 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) A Treasury of Irish Folklore: The Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom, Ballads and Songs of the Irish People
Colum, Padraic

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1992. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Black lettering on the color illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. The stories, traditions, ballads and songs of the Irish people. 300 stories and 30 songs. 620 pages. 2nd Revised Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd revised Edition. Half-Leather. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
12) A Treasury of Irish Folklore: The Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom, Ballads and Songs of the Irish People
Colum, Padraic

Wings Books, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
13) A Treasury of Irish Folklore
Colum, Padraic

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1985. has a couple small spots on flyleaf and is starting to yellow. 7th Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.88
14) A Treasury of Irish Folklore
Colum, Padraic

New York: Wings Book. Oversize Hardback. Oversize HB. The stories, traditions, legends, humour, wisdom, ballads and songs of the Irish people. . Fine. 1992. 2nd Revised Edition. ... more information

Offered by Parbury House Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) A Treasury of Irish Folklore: The Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom, Ballads and Songs of the Irish People
Colum, Padraic (ed.)

New York: Wing Books, 1992. Quarter bound in green cloth. Faint yellowing to page margins, else clean, crisp and unmarked. xx, 620 pp. Index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover.. Second Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
16) A TREASURY OF IRISH FOLKLORE - THE STORIES, TRADITIONS, LEGENDS, HUMOR, WISDOM, BALLADS AND SONGS OF THE IRISH PEOPLE
COLUM, PADRAIC - Editor, with an introduction

NEW YORK: WINGS BOOKS. G/G BOOK & DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. SPINE BOWED. Pages: 620. . 1992. 4TH THUS. HARDCOVER.. SECOND REVISED EDITION. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) A Treasury of Irish Folklore. The Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humour, Wisdom, Ballads and Songs of the Irish People
Colum, Padraic. (ed)

New York: Portland House, 1982 xx, 620pp, index. Very slight edge wear. More than 300 of the best stories and folk songs from Irish lore. . Second Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.36)
18) A Treasury Of Irish Folklore
Colum, Padraic

Crown Publishers, Inc.: New York, NY. very good,dust jacket. 1979. 2nd ed.. 10th pr.. ^ . ... more information

Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) A Treasury of Irish Folklore
Colum, Padraic, (ed)

New York: Crown, 1955. Third Printing . Very Good/Good. 620pp. the stories, traditions, legends, humor, wisdom, ballads and songs of the Irish people. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.72)
20) A TREASURY OF IRISH FOLKLORE
Colum, Padraic

N.Y. Crown 1954.. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 620 pp. Index. Small booksellers stamp on front pastedown, dust soiling to top edge. Jacket is price clipped with some small tears taped on back, a few tiny chips, edgewear, scratch on front panel. VG+/VG -.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (21)

Filter by country:
United States (25)
Canada (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: