cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Connelly Michael

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the scarecrow x
Author: connelly michael x


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Scarecrow
Connelly, Michael

The Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Unknown: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316166308 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2009 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2009. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.42
2) Scarecrow
Connelly, Michael

Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0316166308... more information

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) THE SCARECROW
CONNELLY MICHAEL

BOSTON: LITTLE BROWN, 2009. 410 PAGES Booksellers since 1976.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
4) The Scarecrow
Michael Connelly

The Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Little, Brown and Company, 2009-05-26. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!... more information

Offered by International Book Source (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) The Scarecrow FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Michael Connelly

The Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.96
6) The Scarecrow
Michael Connelly

The Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Little, Brown and Company, 2009-05-26. Hardcover. New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION- HARD BACK WITH DUST JACKET. PAGE EDGE HAS SMALL THUMB SMUDGE. NOT A BARGAIN, REMAINDER OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. ... more information

Offered by DADS BOOKSTORE (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
7) The Scarecrow
Michael Connelly

The Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Little, Brown and Company, 2009-05-26. Hardcover. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.40
8) The Scarecrow
Connelly, Michael

The Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Little, Brown and Company. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 2009. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book has crease to spine, interior hinge starting to crack, some light soiling to page ends; DJ has some faint scratches to rear, several small wrinkles along edges; 448 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
9) The Scarecrow [Hardcover]
Connelly, Michael

The Scarecrow [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

2009 Little, Brown and Company Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast!... more information

Offered by CPK Sales (Hawaii, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
10) The Scarecrow ~1st FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Michael Connelly

The Scarecrow ~1st
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Little, Brown and Company, 2009-05-26. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. (9 of 10) //Near Fine (dustjacket). . . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs... more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.45
11) The Scarecrow
Connelly, Michael

Orion Publishing Group, 2009. Kartoniert / Broschiert / .... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €9.30 ($13.95)
12) The Scarecrow
Connelly, Michael

The Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Little Brown & Company, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
13) The Scarecrow
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown, Boston, 2009. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. f/nf. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) SCARECROW
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

SCARECROW
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) The Scarecrow: A Novel
Connelly, Michael

The Scarecrow: A Novel
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

New York, New York USA: Little, Brown and Company, 2009 Very nice clean Hardcover book with Dustjacket.. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) The Scarecrow (Quantity available: 50)
Connelly, Michael

The Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Little, Brown and Company, 26-May-2009. Hardcover. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20091104233721T ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.51
17) The Scarecrow (Quantity available: 50)
Connelly, Michael

The Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

Little, Brown and Company, 26-May-2009. Hardcover. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20091108215813T ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.51
18) The Scarecrow (Quantity available: 101)
Michael Connelly

Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). Paperback. REMAINDER. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock - order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091108162308I ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.06
19) The Scarecrow
Michael Connelly

Allen & Unwin 2009 Paperback. Very Good . ... more information

Offered by Book Haven (New Zealand) +/-
Price: NZD $21.50 ($15.94)
20) The Scarecrow
Connelly, Michael

The Scarecrow
Stock photo.
There is no way Jack McEvoy will quietly resign from the Los Angeles Times, where he has worked as a crime journalist for yea... read more

New York: Little Brown, 2009 pp. [2] 419.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Larger 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (7)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)
Fine or New (49)
New (28)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (27)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (69)
United Kingdom (5)
Canada (2)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: