cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Conrad Barnaby

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: la fiesta brava the x
Author: conrad barnaby x


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) La Fiesta Brava Art of the Bull Ring
Barnaby Conrad

A used ex-library copy. Libary markings. Pages are somewhat worn, some underlining and back flyleaf stained. Cover somewhat worn and creased. Somewhat worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
2) La Fiesta Brava: The Art Of The Bull Ring
CONRAD, BARNABY

Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston: 1953. Hardcover with dustjacket. Fair condition. The dustjacket and book are water damaged. ... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) La Fiesta Brava : The Art of the Bull Ring
Conrad, Barnaby

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co.. Good/No Jacket. 1953. First Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cover has soil and shows wear; text pages slightly yellowed with a few stains. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) La Fiesta Brava The Art of the Bull Ring
Conrad, Barnaby

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1953. Hardbound. Very Good+/Very Good+, Yellow. black & white illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
5) La Fiesta Brava: The Art of the Bull Ring
Barnaby Conrad

Houghton Mifflin Co., 1953 Very good clean tight copy. Lightly worn dustjacket in mylar cover. Light foxing. Text free of marks. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by 3rd St. Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) La Fiesta Brava The Art of the Bull Ring
Conrad, Barnaby

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1953. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Shelfwear and spots of paint on cover; Beautiful end papers of both Spanish and Mexican brands ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rain All Day Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) La Fiesta Brava
Conrad, Barnaby

Houghton Mifflin Company: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1953. 7th printing. B039558; 184 pp, edge tears & small missing piece; photo illustrated hardcover; good contents & covers; (A111); good dustjacket with . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
8) La Fiesta Brava: The Art of the Bull Ring
Conrad, Barnaby

Boston, MA, USA: Houghton Mifflin, 1953. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Jacket shows a edge tears. Binding tight and totally free of marks; very clean copy. ... more information

Offered by Road Runner Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) La Fiesta Brava the Art of the Bull Ring
Conrad, Barnaby

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) La Fiesta Brava
CONRAD, Barnaby

MA: Houghton. 1953. Very good/Poor Browning. Dustwrapper torn, worn, rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) La Fiesta Brava: The Art Of The Bull Ring
CONRAD, Barnaby

Boston: Houghtom Mifflin. 1953. Very good/Poor Clean text with photos, previou sowner's name on front free endpaper, clean cloth covers wornon corners and slightly fading, dustwrapper is heavily chipped, previous owner's gift inscription on1/2 title page. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) La Fiesta Brava: the art of the bull ring
Conrad, Barnaby

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. VG. (1953). ... more information

Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) La fiesta brava;: The art of the bull ring
Barnaby Conrad

Houghton Mifflin, 1953. Unknown Binding. Good. 1953 hardcover with no jacket. Unmarked pages and tight binding. Black cloth cover is shelf-rubbed and smudged. Slight wear only at corners and edges. This remains a good, sturdy copy. Profusely photo-illustrated; a great book about bullfighting. ... more information

Offered by Gadzooks Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) La Fiesta Brava: The Art of the Bull Ring
Conrad, Barnaby

HMCO, Boston, 1953, 1953 Assumed first. 184 pp., 234 photos, extensive glossary, ill ep's, 4to, black cloth. VG copy with a bit of wear to extremities.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) LA FIESTA BRAVA: THE ART OF THE BULL RING
Barnaby Conrad

Houghton Mifflin,. 1953. Hardcover. B0007DZTYC . Cover corners bumped; slight spine roll. Owner's name in ink. Pgs clean; no DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) LA FIESTA BRAVA: THE ART OF THE BULL RING
Conrad, Barnaby

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1953. 7 x 10 hard cover book. Black lettering on the and red dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. The greatest collection of bullfighting photographs ever published in one volume. Twelve years in the gathering, they bring directly to the reader all the dramatic intensity of the world's most dangerous game. 184 pages. Dust jacket stuck to cover, cover has been wet. Text is Very Good. Over all Good + condition. Ex-lib.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Good +. Illus. by Photo Il... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) LA FIESTA BRAVA
CONRAD,BARNABY

MASSACHUSETTS: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, 1953 G/VG, BOOK HAS SOME TAPE MARKS, 184 PAGES. 7TH. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Randy's bookscout (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) La Fiesta Brava: The Art of the Bull Ring
Conrad, Barnaby

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1953. Hardbound . BINDING/CONDITION: black cloth with light red text; bookplate, the spine is slightly slanted, otherwise a Very Good book, with a Fair dust jacket; the dust jacket is price clipped. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs and includes a few diagrams. Discusses the history and personalities of bullfighting as well as methods, techniques, and behind the scenes details. Includes an extensive glossary. Small 4to (10.25 inches tall) 184 pages. Glossary. illustrated ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) La Fiesta Brava: The Art of the Bull Ring
Conrad, Barnaby

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1953. A lavishly illustrated book on bull fighting. Nice copy in an abused dust jacket. In Brodart cover.. 6th Printing. Very Good/Fair. Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) LA FIESTA BRAVA, The Art of the Bull Ring
CONRAD,Barnaby

Boston: Houghton Miffin Company Pub. sport . GOOD+Condition,cover shows minor white flecks,some rubs to cloth. 1950,1953. HARDCOVER. HARDCOVER. 7x10" Black Clothbnd 184pg San Francisco Born Author..Book result of 12 years photo collecting..trips to Spain,Mexico City... Yellow & Red Spine & Cover Titles On Black Cloth Hard Covers.. . ... more information

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (7)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (53)
Canada (4)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: