We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller (Volume One)
|
|
|
Grove Press/ NY, 1969. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. Light wear to extremities. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 2) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller
|
|
|
St. Albans: Panther / Granada, 1973. The author is listed as being 'assisted by his tired wife Clementine and her distant lover'. A crisp paperback with a little rubbing to the spine ends. . 1st Thus. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustwrapper. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 3) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1969 Dampstain on cover, doesn't affect text. Musty odor. DJ lightly soiled, remnant of dampstain and lightly edgeworn. Brodart cover. Good reading copy. B0006C4EU4.. First Edition. Hard Cover, NOT X LIB. GOOD, Cover Wear./In GOOD+ DJ.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Gilboe Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 4) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller
|
|
|
Grove Press. Hardcover. B001F3I7BK HARDCOVER ,HAS PRICE CLIPPED ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. 1/1/1969. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 5) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller ( Volume #1)
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1969. Slight egdewear, light cover soil. 222 pages, erased owner name top of fep, rear endpapers show soiling. Good reading copy.. Stated First Printing. Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 8 1/4" X 5 3/4". ... more information
Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller
|
|
|
Grove Press A very good plus paperback. B-196. 1st Evergreen Black Cat Edition 1979.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller Volume 1 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Best Buy ....................good clean book and jacket/ light use................as always we sincerely appreciate your business/ all orders processed promptly..................581Very Good... more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.71
|
|
| 8) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller, Volume One
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1969. Cloth covers with little to no wear; no ownership markings; pages are crisp and clean; binding tight. DJ is lightly worn and soiled; price intact on flap along with an additional price sticker. . STATED FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Non Fiction, Erotica. ... more information
Offered by Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller ( Vol. One )
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
N Y.: Grove Press, 1969. ....nice clean copy with brodart jacket cover included...... First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 10) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller Volume I
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press Inc. 1969. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good/very good dust jacket. No owner's names. Price Unclipped, 223pp.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Julie's Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller
|
|
|
Grove Press, Inc. Used - Very Good. DJ has general edgwewear with some light rubbing, small closed tears around edges, wear at corners. Interior of book is clean and free from marks / highlighting. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.33
|
|
| 12) |
Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller Volume 1
|
|
|
GROVE PRESS INC, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1st edition (stated) VG, VG jkt , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.42
|
|
| 13) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller
|
|
|
New York, New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1969. Very good - hardcover in good + dustjacket. May be some minor shelfwear to book. May be some rubbing, bumping and chipping to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a nice tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good -/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE MEMOIRS OF AN EROTIC BOOKSELLER
|
|
|
N.Y.: GROVE, 1969. LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO OTHERWISE GOOD JACKET. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 15) |
The memoirs of an erotic bookseller, by Coppens, Armand
|
|
|
Grove Press. Used - Good. copyright 1969. This book is a 1970 Evergreen Black Cat first printing edition. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.33
|
|
| 16) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller
|
|
|
London: Panther, 1973 (200 grams) assisted by his tired wife Clementine and her distant lover", old damp stain to rear cover and a few pages, some foxing, reading or better copy. 208pp interesting memoirs of the booktrade with an emphasis on curiosa and erotica and a fleeting reference to the erotic books of Aleister Crowley. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: €6.65
($9.53)
|
|
| 17) |
Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller
|
|
|
Grove Press . Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good; ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
MEMOIREN EINES EROTICA-HANDLERS [THE MEMOIRS OF AN EROTIC BOOKSELLER. Vol. l]
|
|
|
Hamburg: Gala Verlag. 1970. 342pp. Text in German. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller
|
|
|
Panther, 1973 Unread copy of the pseudonymous memoir, more about erotic books than his private life but both are covered.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.32)
|
|
| 20) |
The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller: Volume One
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, Inc.,, (1969). 1st edition,. HC. octavo, 222 pp. A very good plus copy in a very good plus clipped dustjacket with light soiling. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
