Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Corbet A.S.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the butterflies of x
Author: corbet a s x


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Butterflies of the Malay Peninsula Including Aids to Identification, Notes on Their Physiology and Bionomics, and Instructions for the Collection and Preservation of Specimens Under Tropical Conditions FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. Steven Corbet and H.M. Pendlebury

Kyle, Palmer, and Co. Used - Good. Sm 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1934. . The usual ex-library treatments are present. Title page perfed. Bound in pale green cloth with black lettering. Extremities bumped. Joints and hinges are strong, and the textblock is sturdy. Pages are clean and intact. Numerous maps and plates throughout, some in color. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supp... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $34.91
2) The Butterflies of the Malay Peninsula: Second Edition Revised and Enlarged
Corbet, A. Steven and Pendlebury, H.M>

London: Oliver & Boyd. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1956. Second Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) Butterflies of the Malay Peninsula
Corbet, A.S.; Pendlebury, H.M

MNS: , 1992. x, 595, 63 col & 6 b/w plates. 246x189mm, HB. NEW. 4th revised edition. Plates by B. d'Abrera.[9789839681055] ... more information

Offered by Pemberley Natural History Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.00 ($82.58)
4) THE BUTTERFLIES OF THE MALAY PENINSULA
Corbet, A.S. & Pendlebury, H.M

THE BUTTERFLIES OF THE MALAY PENINSULA
Kyle Palmer And Co.. 1934. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Beige cloth. Colour & b/w illustrations. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Corners rubbed. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.00 ($82.58)
5) Butterflies of the Malay Peninsula
Corbet, A.S.; Pendlebury, H.M

Oliver & Boyd: Edinburgh, , 1956. xi, 537, 7 col & 27 b/w plates, 342 line drawings, text figs. HB. Orig. cloth. Vg in torn/repaired d/w. . 2nd Edition, revised by A.S. Corbet and edited by N.D. Riley. [C0592] ... more information

Offered by Pemberley Natural History Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £56.00 ($92.48)
6) The Butterflies of the Malay Peninsula
Corbet, A. S. And Pendlebury H. M

Kuala Lumpur : Kyle, Palmer & Co., Ltd., 1934 Text, illustrations and photographs very good. Including aids to identification, notes on their physiology and bionomics, and instructuions for the collection and preservation of specimens under tropical conditions. January 1934. Inside front cover has the start of a line graph and previous price in ink. Boards are bumped and worn. . Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Take Five Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
7) The Butterflies of the Malay Peninsula. Including aids to identification, notes on their physiology and bionomics, and instructions for the collection and preservation of specimens under tropical conditions
CORBET, A. Steven & H.M. Pendlebury

Kuala Lumpur. Kyle, Palmer & Co., 1934. 24cm, 252p., with two maps, two coloured and fourteen photographic plates, and thirty four text figures, original green cloth slightly bubbled else a fine copy (tgc). Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Patrick McGahern Books, Inc. (ABAC) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $175.00 ($166.43)
8) The Butterflies Of The Malay Peninsula Including aids to identification, notes on their physiology and bionomics, and instructions for the collection and preservation of specimens under tropical conditions
CORBET, A.Steven & PENDLEBURY, H.M

Kuala Lumpur: Printed by Kyle, Palmer & Co., Ltd., 1934., 1934. 8vo. pp. 2 p.l., v, [1], 252, [28], vi-xxiv, [4]. with half-title & tipped-in errata slip. map, 2 colour plates, & 14 b/w plates. text illus. original cloth. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by D & E Lake Ltd. (ABAC, ILAB) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $256.27


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: