cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Corelli Marie

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the master christian x
Author: corelli marie x


Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The Master-Christian
Corelli, Marie

Dodd, Mead and Company. Hardcover. B00069BETG No dust jacket present and the cover is worn. The binding is partially seperated inside the front and rear of the book, but overall it is still very readable. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision o... more information

Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.41
2) The Master Christian
Marie Corelli

Dodd, Mead and Company, 1900. Hardcover. Good/no DJ. hinge exposed at rear. ... more information

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) The Master Christian
Corelli, Marie

Grosset & Dunlap, 1900 (hardback, age-toned pages, front page & title page have top right corner cut off, good cond.) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
4) The Master-Christian
Corelli, Marie

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Fair. No Jacket Good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
5) The master-Christian; a question of the time, by Marie Corelli
Marie (1855-1924) Corelli

New York, Dodd, Mead and company. Hardcover. B001R88UNI Grosset and Dunlap steel blue pictorial cloth hardcover based on the Dodd Mead 1900 edition. Good+. Most of the exterior is very good except for a 3 x 5 inch triangular patch of discoloration to the dye on the rear cover, owner's name inside the front cover, clean unmarked text, tight binding. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
6) The Master Christian
Corelli, Marie

Dodd, Mead and Co, 1900. Hardcover. Fair. Previous owner's name and date (1901) on front endpaper. Front hinge is cracking, though not totally separated. Title page and front flyleaf have separated from the text block. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The Master Christian
Marie Corelli

pub by Grosset and Dunlap, 1900. hardback book, good. no DJ. Marked out name inside cover. some edge rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) The Master-Christian
Corelli, Marie

New York: Dodd, Mead and Co.. 1900. F First Edition Presumed. H Hard Cover. Fair. Green cloth w dec; fading and wear to cover and spine; hinges loose; spine lettering flaked, cloth dull. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) The Master Christian
Corelli, Marie

Toronto, Canada: William Briggs, 1900. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Clean copy ! Both hinges starting to loosen. 634 pages. . ISBN: B000EK9BE2. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) the Master Christian
marie corelli

grosset & dunlap. Good +/No Jacket. 1900. Pictorial Cloth Binding. 604 pp, aqua picture cloth binding, clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Master Christian
Corelli, Marie

No prelims, starts out with the first page of text. Came from a Rosicrucian library, has no external markings exzcept a small blind stamp on the cover. Fairly large print 601 pages. Plain blue card covers with some discoloration toward the edges and on the spine. This book has been recommended many a time, as have most of her other works. Has a library card on the back of the front cover.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fair+ Reading Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) The Master Christian
Corelli, Marie

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1900. Book is in good condition, light soiling, shelf wear to edges of boards, former owner's inscribtion on ffp, binding is tight and square.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) The Master Christian
Corelli, Marie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset and Dunlap, 1900. Boards have edgewear. Pages are clean, tight. Owner's name in book.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) The Master Christian
Corelli, Marie

Methuen., London, 1954. Hard Cover, 8vo, Reprint. Book Condition: Very Good. light foxes edges. Very clean and tight. Dust Jacket: Good. Moderate edgewear. Not Clipped.. . ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) The Master-Christian
Corelli, Marie

Methuen. 1905. H Hardcover. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, sunned and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some light foxing. ... more information

Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) THE MASTER - CHRISTIAN
Corelli, Marie

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1900, 1900. Decorative Cloth. Good. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ffe is missing. Black mark inside front. Beautiful embossed front board. Clean & sound. 604 pages.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
17) The Master-Christian
Marie Corelli

London: Methuen, 1906. Spine browned and lightly worn at head and tail. Spotting to first few pagres and page edges throughout. Attractive gilt and white illustration of bishop's mitre, cope and mace on front cover.. Reprint. Red Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. 5" x 7.5". hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
18) The Master Christian
CORELLI Marie

London: Methuen, 1900 635pp, bound in original red cloth . Cloth. Very Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Castle Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
19) The Master Christian
Marie Corelli

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1900. Bright Copy. Hingepapers age-toned. Front hingepaper is beginning to split. Hinge itself is intact and holding strong, though the mesh binding is visible along fold line of dedication page. Book leans slightly to the right. Extremities rubbed. Corners of spine are just beginning to fray. 1.5" area of discoloration to bottom left corner of back board. Text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine Binding. ... more information

Offered by Vintage Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) The Master=Christian
Corelli, Marie

Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. B000GTC62K Good Condition - Dodd, Mead and Company - 1900 copyright - no dust jacket - very heavy cover wear to green boards with white lettering and black and gold design - heavy scuffing to cover corners and to top and bottom along spine - some fading to cover - address label of previous owner on inside front cover - name and address with date of previous owner on first empty page - pages are tanned (Literature - 13) . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.44


Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (15)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (43)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (86)
United Kingdom (13)
Canada (4)
Australia (2)
Ireland (2)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: